Software Developers at Zensoft IT Solutions Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Zensoft IT Solutions Inc: $113,247 average ($91,000-$137,500 range). 100% approval rate.

Zensoft IT Solutions Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $113k. The average offered salary of $113k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Hampshire (17%), Massachusetts (13%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$113k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$113,247
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$104,000
75th Percentile$118,000
Minimum Salary$91,000
Maximum Salary$137,500

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Zensoft IT Solutions Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$118k
90th$137k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $91k – $138k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.2%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Hampshire5
Massachusetts4
Texas4
New York3
California3
North Carolina2
Virginia2
Illinois2
Washington1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Westborough, MA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Norfolk, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Norfolk, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Andover, MA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Andover, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Allen, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Manteca, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Hollis, NH · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Hollis, NH · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Hollis, NH · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Hollis, NH · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Northborough, MA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Hollis, NH · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Stockton, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Stockton, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Riverwoods, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Zensoft IT Solutions Inc have for Software Developers?

Zensoft IT Solutions Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Zensoft IT Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Zensoft IT Solutions Inc is $113,247, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $91,000 to $137,500.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Zensoft IT Solutions Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Zensoft IT Solutions Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides