Software Developers at Zion Cloud Solutions LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Zion Cloud Solutions LLC: $114,390 average ($94,016-$130,707 range). 100% approval rate.

Zion Cloud Solutions LLC has sponsored 15 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $94k to $131k. The average offered salary of $114k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (80%), Texas (20%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,390
Median Salary$112,000
25th Percentile$106,558
75th Percentile$130,000
Minimum Salary$94,016
Maximum Salary$130,707

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Zion Cloud Solutions LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$107k
50th (Median)$112k
75th$130k
90th$130k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $94k – $131k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

53% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois12
Texas3

Recent Filings

Mellissa, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Mellissa, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Deerfield, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Deerfield, IL · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Glenview, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Glenview, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Glenview, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Glenview, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Glenview, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Glenview, IL · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Glenview, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Glenview, IL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Glenview, IL · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Glenview, IL · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Zion Cloud Solutions LLC have for Software Developers?

Zion Cloud Solutions LLC has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Zion Cloud Solutions LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Zion Cloud Solutions LLC is $114,390, with a median of $112,000. Salaries range from $94,016 to $130,707.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Zion Cloud Solutions LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Zion Cloud Solutions LLC is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides