Software Developers, Applications at Zions Bancorporation, N.A.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Zions Bancorporation, N.A.: $109,549 average ($88,504-$127,504 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Zions Bancorporation, N.A. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Utah (43%), Texas (30%), North Carolina (7%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,549
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$105,000
75th Percentile$115,000
Minimum Salary$88,504
Maximum Salary$127,504

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Zions Bancorporation, N.A.

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$115k
90th$125k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $89k – $128k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 46 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 261 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Utah13
Texas9
North Carolina2
Michigan1
Missouri1
Georgia1
Oregon1
New York1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified - Withdrawn
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified - Withdrawn
Canton, MI · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$115k · Certified
LEANDER, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified - Withdrawn
Katy, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$115k · Certified - Withdrawn
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Salt Lake City, UT · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Suwanee, GA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Lubbock, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
WAXHAW, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
East Amherst, NY · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
West Valley City, UT · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Salt Lake City, UT · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Odessa, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Salt Lake City, UT · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Salt Lake City, UT · View Filing
$89k · Certified - Withdrawn
Salt Lake City, UT · View Filing
$112k · Certified - Withdrawn
Salt Lake City, UT · View Filing
$89k · Certified - Withdrawn
Salt Lake City, UT · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
Salt Lake City, UT · View Filing
$89k · Certified - Withdrawn
West Valley City, UT · View Filing
$106k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Zions Bancorporation, N.A. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Zions Bancorporation, N.A. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Zions Bancorporation, N.A.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Zions Bancorporation, N.A. is $109,549, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $88,504 to $127,504.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Zions Bancorporation, N.A.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Zions Bancorporation, N.A. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides