Software Developers at Zions Bancorporation, N.A.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Zions Bancorporation, N.A.: $123,421 average ($80,625-$165,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Zions Bancorporation, N.A. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $123k. The average offered salary of $123k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Utah (57%), Texas (20%), California (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$123,421
Median Salary$125,000
25th Percentile$112,299
75th Percentile$133,000
Minimum Salary$80,625
Maximum Salary$165,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Zions Bancorporation, N.A.

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$112k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$133k
90th$145k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $81k – $165k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

47% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.5%. The average prevailing wage is $119k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Utah17
Texas6
California2
Arizona1
Florida1
Georgia1
Illinois1
Kentucky1

Recent Filings

Midvale, UT · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Cerritos, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Lake Dallas, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$125k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Zions Bancorporation, N.A. have for Software Developers?

Zions Bancorporation, N.A. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Zions Bancorporation, N.A.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Zions Bancorporation, N.A. is $123,421, with a median of $125,000. Salaries range from $80,625 to $165,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Zions Bancorporation, N.A.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Zions Bancorporation, N.A. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides