Software Developers at Zions Bancorporation, N.A.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Zions Bancorporation, N.A.: $121,321 average ($76,000-$152,402 range). 100% approval rate.

Zions Bancorporation, N.A. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $121k. The average offered salary of $121k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Utah (63%), Texas (23%), Florida (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$121k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$121,321
Median Salary$120,682
25th Percentile$108,826
75th Percentile$136,800
Minimum Salary$76,000
Maximum Salary$152,402

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Zions Bancorporation, N.A.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$109k
50th (Median)$121k
75th$137k
90th$152k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $76k – $152k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

40% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.7%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Utah19
Texas7
Florida2
Washington1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

Frsico, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$121k · Certified
High Springs, FL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Salt Lake City, UT · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Richland, WA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$76k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Wesley Chapel, FL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Midvale, UT · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Broomfield, CO · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Zions Bancorporation, N.A. have for Software Developers?

Zions Bancorporation, N.A. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Zions Bancorporation, N.A.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Zions Bancorporation, N.A. is $121,321, with a median of $120,682. Salaries range from $76,000 to $152,402.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Zions Bancorporation, N.A.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Zions Bancorporation, N.A. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides