Software Developers at Zirlen Technologies, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Zirlen Technologies, Inc: $100,891 average ($79,851-$132,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Zirlen Technologies, Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (63%), Georgia (17%), New York (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 43% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,891
Median Salary$103,210
25th Percentile$97,157
75th Percentile$103,334
Minimum Salary$79,851
Maximum Salary$132,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Zirlen Technologies, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$97k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$103k
90th$109k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $80k – $132k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

60% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.1%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

43% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas19
Georgia5
New York1
Tennessee1
New Jersey1
District of Columbia1
Illinois1
Nebraska1

Recent Filings

Dawsonville, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Murfreesboro, TN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Montvale, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$93k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Zirlen Technologies, Inc have for Software Developers?

Zirlen Technologies, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Zirlen Technologies, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Zirlen Technologies, Inc is $100,891, with a median of $103,210. Salaries range from $79,851 to $132,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Zirlen Technologies, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Zirlen Technologies, Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides