Software Developers at Zoom Video Communications, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Zoom Video Communications, Inc.: $163,153 average ($114,468-$226,158 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Zoom Video Communications, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $163k. The average offered salary of $163k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$163k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$128k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$163,153
Median Salary$158,468
25th Percentile$146,307
75th Percentile$173,566
Minimum Salary$114,468
Maximum Salary$226,158

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Zoom Video Communications, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$129k
25th$146k
50th (Median)$158k
75th$174k
90th$226k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $114k – $226k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

10% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.7%. The average prevailing wage is $161k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 67% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California30

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Zoom Video Communications, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Zoom Video Communications, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Zoom Video Communications, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Zoom Video Communications, Inc. is $163,153, with a median of $158,468. Salaries range from $114,468 to $226,158.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Zoom Video Communications, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Zoom Video Communications, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides