Software Developers at Zscaler, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Zscaler, Inc.: $193,055 average ($131,102-$264,514 range). 100% approval rate.

Zscaler, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $193k. The average offered salary of $193k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (87%), Texas (7%), Washington (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$193k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$152k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$193,055
Median Salary$200,000
25th Percentile$161,380
75th Percentile$213,512
Minimum Salary$131,102
Maximum Salary$264,514

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Zscaler, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$161k
50th (Median)$200k
75th$214k
90th$239k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $131k – $265k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

67% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.3%. The average prevailing wage is $177k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California26
Texas2
Washington1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$239k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$239k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$212k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$203k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Zscaler, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Zscaler, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Zscaler, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Zscaler, Inc. is $193,055, with a median of $200,000. Salaries range from $131,102 to $264,514.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Zscaler, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Zscaler, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides