Software Developers at Zynga, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Zynga, Inc.: $153,098 average ($101,000-$211,700 range). 100% approval rate.

Zynga, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $153k. The average offered salary of $153k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (53%), Texas (30%), New York (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$153k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$153,098
Median Salary$148,949
25th Percentile$132,870
75th Percentile$180,000
Minimum Salary$101,000
Maximum Salary$211,700

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Zynga, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$121k
25th$133k
50th (Median)$149k
75th$180k
90th$199k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $101k – $212k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

40% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.1%. The average prevailing wage is $147k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 15 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B27
H-1B1 SINGAPORE2
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California16
Texas9
New York3
Illinois2

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified - Withdrawn
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$212k · Certified
East Amherst, NY · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Providence Village, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$124k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$199k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Zynga, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Zynga, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Zynga, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Zynga, Inc. is $153,098, with a median of $148,949. Salaries range from $101,000 to $211,700.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Zynga, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Zynga, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides