Software Developers, Applications at athenahealth, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at athenahealth, Inc.: $130,097 average ($100,000-$175,500 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, athenahealth, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $130k. The average offered salary of $130k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (87%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 40% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$130k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$130,097
Median Salary$131,325
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$144,612
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$175,500

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at athenahealth, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$108k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$131k
75th$145k
90th$160k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $100k – $176k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.4%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 16 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 258 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts26
Texas4

Recent Filings

Watertown, MA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$145k · Certified - Withdrawn
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$150k · Certified - Withdrawn
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$105k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does athenahealth, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

athenahealth, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at athenahealth, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at athenahealth, Inc. is $130,097, with a median of $131,325. Salaries range from $100,000 to $175,500.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at athenahealth, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at athenahealth, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides