Software Developers at athenahealth, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at athenahealth, Inc.: $150,012 average ($122,970-$196,833 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, athenahealth, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $150k. The average offered salary of $150k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (87%), Wisconsin (3%), Vermont (3%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$150k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$125k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$150,012
Median Salary$140,080
25th Percentile$133,833
75th Percentile$165,830
Minimum Salary$122,970
Maximum Salary$196,833

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at athenahealth, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$123k
25th$134k
50th (Median)$140k
75th$166k
90th$190k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $123k – $197k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.3%. The average prevailing wage is $137k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 97% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts26
Wisconsin1
Vermont1
Washington1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Boston, MA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Pewaukee, WI · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
South Burlington, VT · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$190k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does athenahealth, Inc. have for Software Developers?

athenahealth, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at athenahealth, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at athenahealth, Inc. is $150,012, with a median of $140,080. Salaries range from $122,970 to $196,833.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at athenahealth, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at athenahealth, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides