Software Developers at Aurora Operations, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Aurora Operations, Inc.: $168,271 average ($105,000-$265,000 range). 93% approval rate.

Aurora Operations, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $168k. The average offered salary of $168k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (53%), Pennsylvania (30%), Washington (10%). The certification rate is 93%. 43% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$168k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$132k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$168,271
Median Salary$162,000
25th Percentile$147,000
75th Percentile$188,000
Minimum Salary$105,000
Maximum Salary$265,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Aurora Operations, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$132k
25th$147k
50th (Median)$162k
75th$188k
90th$230k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $105k – $265k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.2%. The average prevailing wage is $145k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

43% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B27
E-3 AUSTRALIAN3

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California16
Pennsylvania9
Washington3
Florida2

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Fort Lauderdale, FL · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Fort Lauderdale, FL · View Filing
$230k · Withdrawn
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$162k · Withdrawn
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Aurora Operations, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Aurora Operations, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Aurora Operations, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Aurora Operations, Inc. is $168,271, with a median of $162,000. Salaries range from $105,000 to $265,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Aurora Operations, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Aurora Operations, Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides