Bay Area Community Health — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Bay Area Community Health's FY2025 H-1B Sponsorship Analysis

Grade: C→ stable low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
5
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$205k
Average Salary
$175k
Median Salary
$100k
Min Salary
$292k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (70/100)

Bay Area Community Health H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Bay Area Community Health H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$205,017
Salary Range$99,704 - $291,690
Top Job TitleClinic Director, Pediatrician
Primary LocationCalifornia

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Bay Area Community Health's H-1B Sponsorship

Bay Area Community Health has filed 5 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Bay Area Community Health shows a consistent hiring pattern with 5 H-1B approvals in FY2025. The organization primarily sponsors positions within California, with all 5 approvals located in CA. The sponsored roles are diverse, including medical professionals like Pediatricians and Dentists, alongside a Project Manager.

Key Insights

  • All 5 H-1B approvals in FY2025 are for positions within California.
  • The data indicates a focus on medical and healthcare-related roles, with multiple physician and dental positions.
  • The inclusion of a Project Manager role suggests a need for administrative and operational support.
  • The average salary for sponsored positions appears to be competitive within the healthcare sector.
  • The organization has a small but consistent number of H-1B approvals, indicating a stable hiring practice.
  • The job titles suggest a mix of clinical and managerial responsibilities.
  • No H-1B petitions were denied or withdrawn in the provided data.
  • The data exclusively reflects FY2025, providing a snapshot of current hiring trends.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Bay Area Community Health's H-1B sponsorship activity is minimal compared to larger tech or healthcare corporations, focusing on specific clinical and managerial needs.

Negotiation Tip: Given the organization's focus on essential healthcare roles, candidates with specialized medical skills and experience may have stronger negotiation leverage.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings5
Certified5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$205,017
Median Salary$175,000
Salary Range$99,704 – $291,690
10th Percentile Salary$99,704
25th Percentile Salary$167,000
75th Percentile Salary$291,690
90th Percentile Salary$291,690
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 70/100 (low confidence)

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$100,000
25th Percentile$136,000
Median (50th)$250,000
75th Percentile$260,000
90th Percentile$291,690
Average$204,213
Sample Size22

Prevailing Wage Comparison

24.7%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
100%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
22
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–10 days
Range

Workforce Insights

45%
New Hire Rate
18%
Continued Employment Rate
0%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20255N/A

Top Job Titles at Bay Area Community Health

Job TitleFilings
Clinic Director, Pediatrician2
Dentist1
Optometrist1
Project Manager1

Work Locations

StateFilings
California5

Visa Classes

H-1B (5)

Frequently Asked Questions about Bay Area Community Health

Does Bay Area Community Health sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Bay Area Community Health actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 5 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Bay Area Community Health?

The average H-1B salary at Bay Area Community Health is $205,017, with a median of $175,000. Salaries range from $99,704 to $291,690 across 5 filings.

What is Bay Area Community Health's H-1B approval rate?

Bay Area Community Health's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 5 total filings, 5 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Bay Area Community Health file per year?

Bay Area Community Health has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 5.

What jobs does Bay Area Community Health sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Bay Area Community Health are: Clinic Director, Pediatrician, Dentist, Optometrist, Project Manager. The top role, Clinic Director, Pediatrician, accounts for 2 filings.

Where are Bay Area Community Health's H-1B jobs located?

Bay Area Community Health's H-1B positions are primarily located in California (5 filings).

Is Bay Area Community Health increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

Bay Area Community Health has filed 5 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is Bay Area Community Health's H-1B denial rate?

Bay Area Community Health has a 0.0% denial rate across 5 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at Bay Area Community Health?

H-1B salaries at Bay Area Community Health range from $99,704 to $291,690. The 25th percentile is $167,000, median is $175,000, and 75th percentile is $291,690.

Is Bay Area Community Health a good H-1B sponsor?

Bay Area Community Health has a 100.0% approval rate with 5 filings. All 5 H-1B approvals in FY2025 are for positions within California.

How does Bay Area Community Health's H-1B salary compare to market?

Bay Area Community Health pays an average of $205,017 for H-1B positions. The data indicates a focus on medical and healthcare-related roles, with multiple physician and dental positions.

How does Bay Area Community Health compare to Stanford Health Care for H-1B?

Bay Area Community Health's H-1B sponsorship activity is minimal compared to larger tech or healthcare corporations, focusing on specific clinical and managerial needs.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at Bay Area Community Health?

Given the organization's focus on essential healthcare roles, candidates with specialized medical skills and experience may have stronger negotiation leverage.

What should H-1B candidates know about Bay Area Community Health?

The inclusion of a Project Manager role suggests a need for administrative and operational support.

Recent LCA Filings

Dentist
Fremont, CA · $175k · Certified
Optometrist
Fremont, CA · $167k · Certified
Clinic Director, Pediatrician
San Jose, CA · $292k · Certified
Clinic Director, Pediatrician
San Jose, CA · $292k · Certified
Project Manager
Fremont, CA · $100k · Certified
Information Systems Project Manager
Fremont, CA · $100k · Certified
Clinical Director
San Jose, CA · $292k · Certified
Dentist
Gilroy, CA · $136k · Certified
Dentist
Gilroy, CA · $136k · Certified
Physician
San Jose, CA · $250k · Certified
Pediatrician
Gilroy, CA · $250k · Certified
Behavioral Health Provider
San Jose, CA · $100k · Certified
Behavioral Health Manager
San Jose, CA · $125k · Certified
Dentist
Gilroy, CA · $152k · Certified
Pediatrician
San Jose, CA · $220k · Certified
Clinical Director
San Jose, CA · $260k · Certified
Clinical Director
Fremont, CA · $260k · Certified
Clinical Director
San Jose, CA · $260k · Certified
Clinical Director
Fremont, CA · $260k · Certified
Clinical Director
Fremont, CA · $261k · Certified
Clinical Director
Fremont, CA · $261k · Certified
Dentist
San Jose, CA · $146k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning