Conch Technologies INC — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC: Consistent Software Developer Sponsorship

Grade: C→ stable low risk
Industry: Professional & Technical Services (NAICS: 54)
Data updated: 2026-04-02
4
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$97k
Average Salary
$101k
Median Salary
$90k
Min Salary
$102k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (69/100)

Conch Technologies INC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Conch Technologies INC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions4
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$97,252
Salary Range$90,000 - $102,461
Top Job TitleSOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Primary LocationArkansas

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Conch Technologies INC's H-1B Sponsorship

CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed 4 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC has sponsored 4 H-1B visas in the latest cycle. All sponsored positions were for 'SOFTWARE DEVELOPER'. The average salary offered is $98,803, with a range from $90,000 to $102,461. The company has a consistent hiring pattern with 4 sponsorships across multiple states.

Key Insights

  • All 4 H-1B applications were for the same job title, indicating a focused hiring need.
  • The company utilized multiple states for its sponsorships (AR, NY, OH).
  • The salary range is relatively tight, suggesting a standardized compensation approach for this role.
  • The average salary offered is competitive within the software developer field.
  • All sponsorships were for the most recent fiscal year (FY2025), showing current hiring activity.
  • No applications were withdrawn or denied, indicating a high success rate for their filings.
  • The number of applications is small, suggesting this may not be a primary recruitment channel for the company.
  • The company appears to be hiring for entry to mid-level software developer roles based on salary.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B sponsorship volume is low compared to larger tech firms, but their success rate and focused hiring for software developers are positive indicators.

Negotiation Tip: Given the standardized salary range, focus on negotiating benefits or professional development opportunities rather than base salary.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings4
Certified4
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$97,252
Median Salary$100,547
Salary Range$90,000 – $102,461
10th Percentile Salary$90,000
25th Percentile Salary$96,000
75th Percentile Salary$102,461
90th Percentile Salary$102,461
IndustryProfessional & Technical Services (NAICS: 54)
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 69/100 (medium confidence)

USCIS Petition Outcomes for Conch Technologies INC

Actual H-1B visa petition results from USCIS (FY2015–2023). This shows whether petitions were approved or denied by immigration — separate from DOL labor condition filings above.

138
Total Petitions
94.9%
Petition Approval Rate
22
Initial Approvals
2
Initial Denials
109
Continuing Approvals
5
Continuing Denials
Fiscal YearApprovalsDenialsApproval Rate
201500N/A
201600N/A
201700N/A
201800N/A
201900N/A
202058690.6%
2021420100%
202222195.7%
202390100%

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Conch Technologies INC

PERM labor certification data shows whether Conch Technologies INC sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

28
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$64k
Avg PERM Salary
$56k
Median PERM Salary
28
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2020707100%
202110010100%
2022606100%
2023101100%
2024404100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Software Developer (Job Code 007)7
Sr. Software Developer (Job Code 001)5
Software Developer (Job Code 006)4
Senior Software Developer4
Software Developer (Job Code 005)3

Top Countries of Origin (PERM)

CountryFilings
INDIA28

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$80,000
25th Percentile$84,180
Median (50th)$90,000
75th Percentile$100,547
90th Percentile$106,558
Average$92,097
Sample Size46

Prevailing Wage Comparison

4.5%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
76%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
46
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
2–11 days
Range

Workforce Insights

18%
New Hire Rate
14%
Continued Employment Rate
96%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20254N/A

Top Job Titles at Conch Technologies INC

Job TitleFilings
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER4

Work Locations

StateFilings
Arkansas2
New York1
Ohio1

Visa Classes

H-1B (4)

Frequently Asked Questions about Conch Technologies INC

Does CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 4 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary at CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC is $97,252, with a median of $100,547. Salaries range from $90,000 to $102,461 across 4 filings.

What is CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B approval rate?

CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 4 total filings, 4 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC file per year?

CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 4.

What jobs does CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC are: SOFTWARE DEVELOPER. The top role, SOFTWARE DEVELOPER, accounts for 4 filings.

Where are CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B jobs located?

CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B positions are primarily located in Arkansas (2 filings), New York (1 filings), Ohio (1 filings).

Is CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed 4 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B denial rate?

CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC has a 0.0% denial rate across 4 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC?

H-1B salaries at CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC range from $90,000 to $102,461. The 25th percentile is $96,000, median is $100,547, and 75th percentile is $102,461.

Is CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC a good H-1B sponsor?

CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC has a 100.0% approval rate with 4 filings. All 4 H-1B applications were for the same job title, indicating a focused hiring need.

How does CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B salary compare to market?

CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC pays an average of $97,252 for H-1B positions. The company utilized multiple states for its sponsorships (AR, NY, OH).

How does CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC compare to INFOSYS LIMITED for H-1B?

CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC's H-1B sponsorship volume is low compared to larger tech firms, but their success rate and focused hiring for software developers are positive indicators.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC?

Given the standardized salary range, focus on negotiating benefits or professional development opportunities rather than base salary.

What should H-1B candidates know about CONCH TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The salary range is relatively tight, suggesting a standardized compensation approach for this role.

Recent LCA Filings

SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Erie, PA · $90k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Bentonville, AR · $90k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Williamsville, NY · $102k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Centerton, AR · $96k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
WEST CHESTER, OH · $101k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
FRISCO, TX · $106k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
DALLAS, TX · $84k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Merrimack, NH · $92k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Chicago, IL · $107k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
WAKE FOREST, NC · $87k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Frisco, TX · $106k · Certified
SOTWARE DEVELOPER
Overland Park, KS · $92k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Claremont, NC · $80k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Greensboro, NC · $85k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
GREENSBORO, NC · $85k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Cedar Park, TX · $109k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Sarasota, FL · $96k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
CEDAR PARK, TX · $109k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
FRISCO, TX · $84k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Indian Trail, NC · $92k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
McLean, VA · $97k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Frisco, TX · $84k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
MEMPHIS, TN · $106k · Certified
Salesforce Consultant
Celina, TX · $106k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
JACKSONVILLE, FL · $97k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Katy, TX · $212,160k · Certified
SOFWARE DEVELOPER
Hays, KS · $62k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Arlington, TX · $82k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Olive Branch, MS · $70k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Charlotte, NC · $4,462k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Olive Branch, MS · $70k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Charlotte, NC · $86k · Certified
QUALITY ANALYST CONSULTANT
RIVERVIEW, FL · $90k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Phoenix, AZ · $82k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Chicago, IL · $90k · Certified
Quality Analyst consultant
Lebanon, TN · $91k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Irvine, CA · $94k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $102k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Phoenix, AZ · $90k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Phoenix, AZ · $1,080k · Denied
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Irving, TX · $84k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Plano, TX · $90k · Certified
SAP FINANCE SOLUTION DEVELOPER
Santa Clara, CA · $135k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Irving, TX · $90k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Morristown, NJ · $116k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Southfield, MI · $80k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Morristown, NJ · $1,392k · Denied
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
McLean, VA · $89k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
WOONSOCKET, RI · $73k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUSTIN, TX · $90k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning