Software Developers at Converse Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Converse Inc.: $156,741 average ($131,709-$175,048 range). 100% approval rate.

With 8 H-1B filings, Converse Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $157k. The average offered salary of $157k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (50%), Oregon (25%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

8
Filings
$157k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$131k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings8
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$156,741
Median Salary$160,000
25th Percentile$150,565
75th Percentile$171,548
Minimum Salary$131,709
Maximum Salary$175,048

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Converse Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$132k
25th$151k
50th (Median)$160k
75th$172k
90th$175k

Based on 8 salary records. Range: $132k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.1%. The average prevailing wage is $140k (based on 8 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 25% are for continued employment (8 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 8 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified8

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts4
Oregon2
Texas1
New York1

Recent Filings

Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
South Setauket, NY · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Lowell, MA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Hopedale, MA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Mansfield, MA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$164k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Converse Inc. have for Software Developers?

Converse Inc. has 8 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Converse Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Converse Inc. is $156,741, with a median of $160,000. Salaries range from $131,709 to $175,048.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Converse Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Converse Inc. is 100% based on 8 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides