Software Developers, Applications at CSAA Insurance Services, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at CSAA Insurance Services, Inc.: $113,409 average ($86,632-$144,726 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, CSAA Insurance Services, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $113k. The average offered salary of $113k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (77%), California (7%), Pennsylvania (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$113k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$113,409
Median Salary$109,054
25th Percentile$105,269
75th Percentile$128,500
Minimum Salary$86,632
Maximum Salary$144,726

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at CSAA Insurance Services, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$129k
90th$142k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $87k – $145k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

53% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 24 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 209 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona23
California2
Pennsylvania1
Virginia1
Minnesota1
North Carolina1
Texas1

Recent Filings

King of Prussia, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Walnut Creek, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Walnut Creek, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified - Withdrawn
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified - Withdrawn
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Peoria, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$116k · Certified - Withdrawn
Peoria, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$122k · Certified - Withdrawn
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Phoenix,, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Peoria, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CSAA Insurance Services, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

CSAA Insurance Services, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at CSAA Insurance Services, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at CSAA Insurance Services, Inc. is $113,409, with a median of $109,054. Salaries range from $86,632 to $144,726.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at CSAA Insurance Services, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at CSAA Insurance Services, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides