Software Developers at CSAA Insurance Services, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at CSAA Insurance Services, Inc.: $133,668 average ($83,096-$199,534 range). 100% approval rate.

CSAA Insurance Services, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $134k. The average offered salary of $134k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (53%), California (13%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$134k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$133,668
Median Salary$135,100
25th Percentile$126,900
75th Percentile$142,400
Minimum Salary$83,096
Maximum Salary$199,534

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CSAA Insurance Services, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$127k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$142k
90th$164k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $83k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

43% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3%. The average prevailing wage is $130k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 73% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona16
California4
Texas3
Washington2
Illinois1
Iowa1
New Hampshire1
Georgia1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Walnut Creek, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Peoria, IL · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Nashua, NH · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Walnut Creek, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Randolph, NJ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$135k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CSAA Insurance Services, Inc. have for Software Developers?

CSAA Insurance Services, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CSAA Insurance Services, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CSAA Insurance Services, Inc. is $133,668, with a median of $135,100. Salaries range from $83,096 to $199,534.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CSAA Insurance Services, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CSAA Insurance Services, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides