Software Developers, Applications at Cvent, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Cvent, Inc.: $141,900 average ($100,682-$211,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 26 H-1B filings, Cvent, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $142k. The average offered salary of $142k is 21% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (35%), Virginia (31%), Georgia (12%). The certification rate is 100%.

26
Filings
$142k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$149k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$141,900
Median Salary$135,000
25th Percentile$119,000
75th Percentile$170,000
Minimum Salary$100,682
Maximum Salary$211,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Cvent, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$113k
25th$119k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$170k
90th$185k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $101k – $211k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

88% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.7%. The average prevailing wage is $118k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 13 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 15% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
Virginia8
Georgia3
Washington2
California1
Massachusetts1
Kansas1
Connecticut1

Recent Filings

McLean, VA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Mclean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$162k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$185k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Sammamish, WA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Sammamish, WA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$120k · Certified - Withdrawn
Austin, TX · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$140k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Manchester, CT · View Filing
$211k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Cvent, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Cvent, Inc. has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Cvent, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Cvent, Inc. is $141,900, with a median of $135,000. Salaries range from $100,682 to $211,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Cvent, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Cvent, Inc. is 100% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides