Software Developers at Cvent, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Cvent, Inc.: $144,517 average ($107,719-$231,816 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Cvent, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $145k. The average offered salary of $145k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), Virginia (30%), Massachusetts (7%). The certification rate is 93%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$145k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$152k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$144,517
Median Salary$144,624
25th Percentile$116,909
75th Percentile$160,169
Minimum Salary$107,719
Maximum Salary$231,816

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Cvent, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$112k
25th$117k
50th (Median)$145k
75th$160k
90th$186k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $108k – $232k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.8%. The average prevailing wage is $127k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 32 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
Virginia9
Massachusetts2
Arizona2
New Jersey2
Washington2
Georgia1
Nebraska1

Recent Filings

Tysons, VA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Tysons, VA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified - Withdrawn
McLean, VA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
McLean (Tysons Corner), VA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Shrewsbury, MA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Shrewsbury, MA · View Filing
$232k · Certified - Withdrawn
McLean (Tysons Corner), VA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
McLean (Tysons Corner), VA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
McLean (Tysons Corner), VA · View Filing
$144k · Denied
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$108k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$154k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$114k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Cvent, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Cvent, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Cvent, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Cvent, Inc. is $144,517, with a median of $144,624. Salaries range from $107,719 to $231,816.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Cvent, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Cvent, Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides