Software Developers, Applications at Deere & Company

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Deere & Company: $108,620 average ($82,300-$135,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Deere & Company is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (87%), Iowa (10%), California (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$103k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,620
Median Salary$105,000
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$117,374
Minimum Salary$82,300
Maximum Salary$135,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Deere & Company

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$117k
90th$135k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.5%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 19 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois26
Iowa3
California1

Recent Filings

Moline, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Urbandale, IA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Milan, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Johnston, IA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
MOLINE, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Milan, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified - Withdrawn
Moline, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Milan, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Milan, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Milan, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Milan, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Urbandale, IA · View Filing
$100k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Deere & Company have for Software Developers, Applications?

Deere & Company has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Deere & Company?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Deere & Company is $108,620, with a median of $105,000. Salaries range from $82,300 to $135,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Deere & Company?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Deere & Company is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides