Software Developers at Deere & Company

Software Developers H-1B salary at Deere & Company: $134,199 average ($105,500-$155,900 range). 97% approval rate.

Deere & Company has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $106k to $156k. The average offered salary of $134k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (77%), Iowa (17%), Texas (3%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$134k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$128k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$134,199
Median Salary$133,800
25th Percentile$129,210
75th Percentile$141,800
Minimum Salary$105,500
Maximum Salary$155,900

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Deere & Company

PercentileSalary
10th$128k
25th$129k
50th (Median)$134k
75th$142k
90th$148k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $106k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6%. The average prevailing wage is $127k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois23
Iowa5
Texas1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Moline, IL · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Plainfield, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Milan, IL · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$134k · Withdrawn
Milan, IL · View Filing
$151k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$132k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Johnston, IA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Johnston, IA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Johnston, IA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Johnston, IA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Cedar Falls, IA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Milan, IL · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Snohomish, WA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$129k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Deere & Company have for Software Developers?

Deere & Company has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Deere & Company?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Deere & Company is $134,199, with a median of $133,800. Salaries range from $105,500 to $155,900.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Deere & Company?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Deere & Company is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides