Dermacare LLC — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Dermacare LLC's H-1B Sponsorship Overview

Grade: B→ stable low risk
Industry: Professional & Technical Services (NAICS: 54)
Data updated: 2026-04-02
2
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$125k
Average Salary
$130k
Median Salary
$120k
Min Salary
$130k
Max Salary
B
Sponsor Grade (76/100)

Dermacare LLC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Dermacare LLC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$125,000
Salary Range$120,000 - $130,000
Top Job TitleSoftware Engineer
Primary LocationTexas

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Dermacare LLC's H-1B Sponsorship

Dermacare LLC has filed 2 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Dermacare LLC sponsored 2 H-1B visas in FY2025. The company's H-1B sponsorship is concentrated in Texas. The average salary offered is between $120,000 and $130,000.

Key Insights

  • All sponsored positions were for Software Engineers.
  • The company has a consistent sponsorship pattern with 2 applications in FY2025.
  • The salary range indicates competitive compensation for H-1B roles.
  • Sponsorship is exclusively focused on a single state, Texas.
  • No data available for previous fiscal years to establish a trend.
  • The number of applications is small, suggesting a niche or emerging sponsorship program.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Dermacare LLC's H-1B sponsorship is minimal compared to larger tech companies, but offers competitive salaries within its niche.

Negotiation Tip: Given the limited number of sponsorships, focus on the specific role and your unique qualifications to stand out.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings2
Certified2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$125,000
Median Salary$130,000
Salary Range$120,000 – $130,000
10th Percentile Salary$120,000
25th Percentile Salary$120,000
75th Percentile Salary$130,000
90th Percentile Salary$130,000
IndustryProfessional & Technical Services (NAICS: 54)
Sponsor GradeB — Score: 76/100 (medium confidence)

USCIS Petition Outcomes for Dermacare LLC

Actual H-1B visa petition results from USCIS (FY2015–2023). This shows whether petitions were approved or denied by immigration — separate from DOL labor condition filings above.

5
Total Petitions
100%
Petition Approval Rate
2
Initial Approvals
0
Initial Denials
3
Continuing Approvals
Fiscal YearApprovalsDenialsApproval Rate
201900N/A
202020100%
202210100%
202320100%

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Dermacare LLC

PERM labor certification data shows whether Dermacare LLC sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

3
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$159k
Avg PERM Salary
$180k
Median PERM Salary
3
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2021101100%
2022202100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Chief Technology Officer1
Front-End Software Engineer1
Senior Data Scientist1

Top Countries of Origin (PERM)

CountryFilings
CHINA3

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$120,000
25th Percentile$125,000
Median (50th)$165,000
75th Percentile$300,000
90th Percentile$375,000
Average$207,500
Sample Size22

Prevailing Wage Comparison

55.1%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
100%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
22
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
1–8 days
Range

Workforce Insights

28%
New Hire Rate
28%
Continued Employment Rate
48%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20252N/A

Top Job Titles at Dermacare LLC

Job TitleFilings
Software Engineer2

Work Locations

StateFilings
Texas2

Visa Classes

H-1B (2)

Frequently Asked Questions about Dermacare LLC

Does Dermacare LLC sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Dermacare LLC actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 2 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Dermacare LLC?

The average H-1B salary at Dermacare LLC is $125,000, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $120,000 to $130,000 across 2 filings.

What is Dermacare LLC's H-1B approval rate?

Dermacare LLC's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 2 total filings, 2 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Dermacare LLC file per year?

Dermacare LLC has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 2.

What jobs does Dermacare LLC sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Dermacare LLC are: Software Engineer. The top role, Software Engineer, accounts for 2 filings.

Where are Dermacare LLC's H-1B jobs located?

Dermacare LLC's H-1B positions are primarily located in Texas (2 filings).

Is Dermacare LLC increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

Dermacare LLC has filed 2 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is Dermacare LLC's H-1B denial rate?

Dermacare LLC has a 0.0% denial rate across 2 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at Dermacare LLC?

H-1B salaries at Dermacare LLC range from $120,000 to $130,000. The 25th percentile is $120,000, median is $130,000, and 75th percentile is $130,000.

Is Dermacare LLC a good H-1B sponsor?

Dermacare LLC has a 100.0% approval rate with 2 filings. All sponsored positions were for Software Engineers.

How does Dermacare LLC's H-1B salary compare to market?

Dermacare LLC pays an average of $125,000 for H-1B positions. The company has a consistent sponsorship pattern with 2 applications in FY2025.

How does Dermacare LLC compare to Accenture for H-1B?

Dermacare LLC's H-1B sponsorship is minimal compared to larger tech companies, but offers competitive salaries within its niche.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at Dermacare LLC?

Given the limited number of sponsorships, focus on the specific role and your unique qualifications to stand out.

What should H-1B candidates know about Dermacare LLC?

The salary range indicates competitive compensation for H-1B roles.

Recent LCA Filings

Software Engineer
Austin, TX · $120k · Certified
Software Engineer
Austin, TX · $130k · Certified
Software Engineer
Austin, TX · $140k · Certified
Software Engineer
Austin, TX · $145k · Certified
Product Designer
Austin, TX · $120k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Chicago, IL · $250k · Certified
Chief Technology Officer
Austin, TX · $550k · Certified
Chief Technology Officer
Austin, TX · $550k · Withdrawn
Chief Technology Officer
Ste G600, TX · $550k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Austin, TX · $300k · Certified
Software Engineer
Chicago, IL · $125k · Certified
Software Engineer
Austin, TX · $160k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Austin, TX · $165k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Austin, TX · $175k · Certified
Senior Data Scientist
Chicago, IL · $340k · Certified
Front-End Software Engineer
Chicago, IL · $220k · Certified
Front-End Software Engineer
Chicago, IL · $220k · Withdrawn
Senior Data Scientist
Chicago, IL · $340k · Withdrawn
Senior Software Engineer-Web Backend
Chicago, IL · $120k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer-Web Backend
Chicago, IL · $120k · Certified
Chief Technology Officer
Chicago, IL · $375k · Certified
Software Engineer
Chicago, IL · $125k · Certified
Software Engineer
Chicago, IL · $125k · Certified
Chief Technology Officer
Chicago, IL · $375k · Certified
Chief Technology Officer
Chicago, IL · $375k · Withdrawn

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning