Software Developers at Dermacare LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Dermacare LLC: $170,714 average ($120,000-$300,000 range). 93% approval rate.

With 14 H-1B filings, Dermacare LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $171k. The average offered salary of $171k is 33% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (57%), Illinois (43%). The certification rate is 93%. 29% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$171k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$180k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$170,714
Median Salary$160,000
25th Percentile$125,000
75th Percentile$220,000
Minimum Salary$120,000
Maximum Salary$300,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Dermacare LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$160k
75th$220k
90th$250k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $120k – $300k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 33.3%. The average prevailing wage is $126k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

29% of filings are for new positions, while 14% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
Illinois6

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$300k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$220k · Withdrawn
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Dermacare LLC have for Software Developers?

Dermacare LLC has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Dermacare LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Dermacare LLC is $170,714, with a median of $160,000. Salaries range from $120,000 to $300,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Dermacare LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Dermacare LLC is 93% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides