Everest DX Inc — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Everest DX Inc. Focuses on Tech Roles with Competitive Salaries

Grade: C↑ increasing low risk
Industry: Professional & Technical Services (NAICS: 54)
Data updated: 2026-04-02
5
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$123k
Average Salary
$120k
Median Salary
$113k
Min Salary
$135k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (73/100)

Everest DX Inc H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Everest DX Inc H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$123,380
Salary Range$113,000 - $135,000
Top Job TitleProgrammer Analyst
Primary LocationTexas

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Everest DX Inc's H-1B Sponsorship

Everest DX Inc has filed 5 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Everest DX Inc. sponsored 5 H-1B visas in FY2025, indicating a focused hiring strategy. The company's sponsored roles are concentrated in software development and architecture. All sponsored positions are located in Texas and Connecticut. The average salary offered is competitive, ranging from $113,000 to $135,000.

Key Insights

  • All 5 H-1B applications were for new employment, suggesting growth or expansion.
  • The job titles are highly specialized, focusing on senior technical roles.
  • The salary range indicates a willingness to attract experienced talent.
  • The geographic distribution is limited to two states, suggesting a centralized operational focus.
  • No applications were for positions requiring less than a bachelor's degree.
  • The company has a perfect approval rate for the provided data.
  • The number of applications is small, making it difficult to establish long-term trends.
  • All applications are for the upcoming fiscal year, showing proactive recruitment.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Everest DX Inc. appears to be a competitive employer for H-1B candidates in specialized tech roles, offering salaries in line with or above the median for similar positions.

Negotiation Tip: Given the specialized nature of the roles and competitive salaries, candidates may have limited negotiation leverage, but can focus on benefits and professional development.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings5
Certified5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$123,380
Median Salary$120,200
Salary Range$113,000 – $135,000
10th Percentile Salary$113,000
25th Percentile Salary$117,500
75th Percentile Salary$131,200
90th Percentile Salary$135,000
IndustryProfessional & Technical Services (NAICS: 54)
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 73/100 (medium confidence)

USCIS Petition Outcomes for Everest DX Inc

Actual H-1B visa petition results from USCIS (FY2015–2023). This shows whether petitions were approved or denied by immigration — separate from DOL labor condition filings above.

8
Total Petitions
87.5%
Petition Approval Rate
3
Initial Approvals
1
Initial Denials
4
Continuing Approvals
Fiscal YearApprovalsDenialsApproval Rate
20224180%
202330100%

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$100,800
25th Percentile$110,000
Median (50th)$120,200
75th Percentile$128,000
90th Percentile$145,000
Average$120,075
Sample Size30

Prevailing Wage Comparison

5.1%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
77%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
30
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–8 days
Range

Workforce Insights

33%
New Hire Rate
13%
Continued Employment Rate
83%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20255N/A

Top Job Titles at Everest DX Inc

Job TitleFilings
Programmer Analyst1
Solutions Architect1
Software Engineer1
Software Developer1
Sr. Architect1

Work Locations

StateFilings
Texas4
Connecticut1

Visa Classes

H-1B (5)

Frequently Asked Questions about Everest DX Inc

Does Everest DX Inc sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Everest DX Inc actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 5 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Everest DX Inc?

The average H-1B salary at Everest DX Inc is $123,380, with a median of $120,200. Salaries range from $113,000 to $135,000 across 5 filings.

What is Everest DX Inc's H-1B approval rate?

Everest DX Inc's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 5 total filings, 5 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Everest DX Inc file per year?

Everest DX Inc has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 5.

What jobs does Everest DX Inc sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Everest DX Inc are: Programmer Analyst, Solutions Architect, Software Engineer, Software Developer, Sr. Architect. The top role, Programmer Analyst, accounts for 1 filings.

Where are Everest DX Inc's H-1B jobs located?

Everest DX Inc's H-1B positions are primarily located in Texas (4 filings), Connecticut (1 filings).

Is Everest DX Inc increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

Everest DX Inc has filed 5 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is Everest DX Inc's H-1B denial rate?

Everest DX Inc has a 0.0% denial rate across 5 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at Everest DX Inc?

H-1B salaries at Everest DX Inc range from $113,000 to $135,000. The 25th percentile is $117,500, median is $120,200, and 75th percentile is $131,200.

Is Everest DX Inc a good H-1B sponsor?

Everest DX Inc has a 100.0% approval rate with 5 filings. All 5 H-1B applications were for new employment, suggesting growth or expansion.

How does Everest DX Inc's H-1B salary compare to market?

Everest DX Inc pays an average of $123,380 for H-1B positions. The job titles are highly specialized, focusing on senior technical roles.

How does Everest DX Inc compare to Infosys for H-1B?

Everest DX Inc. appears to be a competitive employer for H-1B candidates in specialized tech roles, offering salaries in line with or above the median for similar positions.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at Everest DX Inc?

Given the specialized nature of the roles and competitive salaries, candidates may have limited negotiation leverage, but can focus on benefits and professional development.

What should H-1B candidates know about Everest DX Inc?

The salary range indicates a willingness to attract experienced talent.

Recent LCA Filings

Programmer Analyst
The Woodlands, TX · $118k · Certified
Solutions Architect
Plano, TX · $135k · Certified
Software Engineer
Plano, TX · $113k · Certified
Software Developer
Stamford, CT · $131k · Certified
Sr. Architect
Plano, TX · $120k · Certified
Software Engineer
Plano, TX · $84k · Certified
DevOps Engineer
Plano, TX · $106k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer
Plano, TX · $128k · Certified
Solution Architect
Plano, TX · $122k · Certified
Data Engineer
Plano, TX · $125k · Certified
Applications Analyst
Plano, TX · $101k · Certified
Software Engineer
Plano, TX · $128k · Certified
System Architect
Plano, TX · $122k · Certified
Senior Cloud Architect
Houston, TX · $128k · Certified
Software Developer
PLANO, TX · $102k · Certified
Solutions Architect
Plano, TX · $150k · Certified
Solutions Architect
Plano, TX · $150k · Certified
Database Administrator
Amherst, NY · $128k · Certified
ETL Developer
Plano, TX · $101k · Certified
Sr. Architect
Plano, TX · $112k · Certified
Systems Analyst
Stamford, CT · $96k · Certified
Senior Cloud Architect
Houston, TX · $145k · Certified
Software Developer
Stamford, CT · $125k · Certified
Technical Consultant
Katy, TX · $117k · Certified
System Architect
Plano, TX · $120k · Certified
Software Engineer
ELKHORN, NE · $110k · Certified
ETL Developer
Stamford, CT · $100k · Certified
Sr. Architect
Stamford, CT · $120k · Certified
Senior Cloud Architect
Plano, TX · $145k · Certified
Senior Cloud Architect
Plano, TX · $120k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning