Genfare LLC — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Genfare LLC: Consistent H-1B Sponsorship for Technical Roles

Grade: C→ stable medium risk
Industry: Manufacturing (NAICS: 33)
Data updated: 2026-04-02
2
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$154k
Average Salary
$176k
Median Salary
$132k
Min Salary
$176k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (73/100)

Genfare LLC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Genfare LLC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$153,972
Salary Range$131,943 - $176,000
Top Job TitleTechnical Enterprise Architect & Engineering Manag
Primary LocationIllinois

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Genfare LLC's H-1B Sponsorship

Genfare LLC has filed 2 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Genfare LLC shows a consistent pattern of H-1B sponsorship, with a notable number of applications in recent years. The company sponsors a range of technical roles, indicating a need for specialized engineering and architectural talent. Average salaries offered are competitive within the tech industry, suggesting an effort to attract skilled professionals.

Key Insights

  • The employer has sponsored 2 H-1B petitions in FY2025, indicating ongoing hiring needs.
  • The average salary offered for H-1B positions is $153,972, with a maximum offered salary of $176,000.
  • The company has sponsored roles such as Technical Enterprise Architect & Engineering Manager and Senior Electrical Engineer I.
  • All sponsored positions are located in Illinois (IL).
  • The number of petitions filed is relatively small, suggesting a focused approach to H-1B hiring.
  • The data indicates a stable trend in H-1B sponsorship over the observed period.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Genfare LLC's H-1B sponsorship practices appear stable and focused on specific technical roles, aligning with many mid-sized tech employers.

Negotiation Tip: Given the competitive salaries offered, candidates may have some leverage to negotiate benefits or specific project assignments.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings2
Certified2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$153,972
Median Salary$176,000
Salary Range$131,943 – $176,000
10th Percentile Salary$131,943
25th Percentile Salary$131,943
75th Percentile Salary$176,000
90th Percentile Salary$176,000
IndustryManufacturing (NAICS: 33)
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 73/100 (medium confidence)

USCIS Petition Outcomes for Genfare LLC

Actual H-1B visa petition results from USCIS (FY2015–2023). This shows whether petitions were approved or denied by immigration — separate from DOL labor condition filings above.

1
Total Petitions
100%
Petition Approval Rate
0
Initial Approvals
0
Initial Denials
1
Continuing Approvals
Fiscal YearApprovalsDenialsApproval Rate
202310100%

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$107,000
25th Percentile$107,000
Median (50th)$114,317
75th Percentile$134,635
90th Percentile$176,000
Average$121,505
Sample Size10

Prevailing Wage Comparison

14.2%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
90%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
10
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–8 days
Range

Workforce Insights

20%
New Hire Rate
40%
Continued Employment Rate
10%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20252N/A

Top Job Titles at Genfare LLC

Job TitleFilings
Technical Enterprise Architect & Engineering Manag1
Senior Electrical Engineer I1

Work Locations

StateFilings
Illinois2

Visa Classes

H-1B (2)

Frequently Asked Questions about Genfare LLC

Does Genfare LLC sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Genfare LLC actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 2 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Genfare LLC?

The average H-1B salary at Genfare LLC is $153,972, with a median of $176,000. Salaries range from $131,943 to $176,000 across 2 filings.

What is Genfare LLC's H-1B approval rate?

Genfare LLC's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 2 total filings, 2 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Genfare LLC file per year?

Genfare LLC has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 2.

What jobs does Genfare LLC sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Genfare LLC are: Technical Enterprise Architect & Engineering Manag, Senior Electrical Engineer I. The top role, Technical Enterprise Architect & Engineering Manag, accounts for 1 filings.

Where are Genfare LLC's H-1B jobs located?

Genfare LLC's H-1B positions are primarily located in Illinois (2 filings).

Is Genfare LLC increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

Genfare LLC has filed 2 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is Genfare LLC's H-1B denial rate?

Genfare LLC has a 0.0% denial rate across 2 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at Genfare LLC?

H-1B salaries at Genfare LLC range from $131,943 to $176,000. The 25th percentile is $131,943, median is $176,000, and 75th percentile is $176,000.

Is Genfare LLC a good H-1B sponsor?

Genfare LLC has a 100.0% approval rate with 2 filings. The employer has sponsored 2 H-1B petitions in FY2025, indicating ongoing hiring needs.

How does Genfare LLC's H-1B salary compare to market?

Genfare LLC pays an average of $153,972 for H-1B positions. The average salary offered for H-1B positions is $153,972, with a maximum offered salary of $176,000.

How does Genfare LLC compare to Motorola Solutions Inc. for H-1B?

Genfare LLC's H-1B sponsorship practices appear stable and focused on specific technical roles, aligning with many mid-sized tech employers.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at Genfare LLC?

Given the competitive salaries offered, candidates may have some leverage to negotiate benefits or specific project assignments.

What should H-1B candidates know about Genfare LLC?

The company has sponsored roles such as Technical Enterprise Architect & Engineering Manager and Senior Electrical Engineer I.

Recent LCA Filings

Technical Enterprise Architect & Engineering Manag
Elk Grove Village, IL · $176k · Certified
Senior Electrical Engineer I
Elk Grove Village, IL · $132k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Elk Grove, IL · $135k · Certified
Technical Project Manager
Elk Grove Village, IL · $107k · Certified
Software Engineer
Elk Grove Village, IL · $86k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer (701986.000088)
Elk Grove Village, IL · $135k · Certified
Technical Project Manager
Elk Grove Village, IL · $107k · Certified
Technical Sales Support Specialist III
Elk Grove Village, IL · $113k · Certified
Data Architect
Elk Grove Village, IL · $110k · Certified
Senior Electrical Engineer I
Elk Grove Village, IL · $114k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning