Grand It LLC — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

GRAND IT LLC's H-1B Sponsorship Profile

Grade: D→ stable low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
3
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$94k
Average Salary
$102k
Median Salary
$76k
Min Salary
$103k
Max Salary
D
Sponsor Grade (58/100)

Grand It LLC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Grand It LLC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$93,801
Salary Range$76,232 - $103,272
Top Job TitleSoftware Developer
Primary LocationOhio

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Grand It LLC's H-1B Sponsorship

GRAND IT LLC has filed 3 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. GRAND IT LLC has sponsored 3 H-1B visas in the provided dataset. All sponsored positions are for 'Software Developer'. The company has sponsored visas across multiple states, including OH, TX, and NC.

Key Insights

  • The total number of applications (3) is very small, making it difficult to draw broad conclusions.
  • All applications are for the same job title, 'Software Developer'.
  • The company has utilized sponsorship across three different states.
  • The sponsorship activity is concentrated in FY2025, with one application in FY2024.
  • No data is available on the outcomes of these applications (approved, denied, etc.).
  • The provided salary data (SA, SM, SN, SX) is not directly linked to the 3 specific applications.
  • The dataset does not indicate if these are new applications or extensions.
  • The company's size and overall H-1B usage are not discernible from this limited data.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: With only 3 sponsorships, GRAND IT LLC's H-1B activity is minimal compared to larger tech employers.

Negotiation Tip: Given the limited data, focus on the specific role and location for any negotiation.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings3
Certified3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$93,801
Median Salary$101,899
Salary Range$76,232 – $103,272
10th Percentile Salary$76,232
25th Percentile Salary$76,232
75th Percentile Salary$103,272
90th Percentile Salary$103,272
Sponsor GradeD — Score: 58/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Grand It LLC

PERM labor certification data shows whether Grand It LLC sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

7
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$120k
Avg PERM Salary
$120k
Median PERM Salary
7
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2024101100%
2025606100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Software Developer7

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$89,565
25th Percentile$98,000
Median (50th)$101,192
75th Percentile$114,358
90th Percentile$141,378
Average$106,462
Sample Size50

Prevailing Wage Comparison

4.1%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
28%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
50
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
1–12 days
Range

Workforce Insights

42%
New Hire Rate
0%
Continued Employment Rate
66%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20241N/A
FY20252N/A

Top Job Titles at Grand It LLC

Job TitleFilings
Software Developer3

Work Locations

StateFilings
Ohio1
Texas1
North Carolina1

Visa Classes

H-1B (3)

Frequently Asked Questions about Grand It LLC

Does GRAND IT LLC sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, GRAND IT LLC actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 3 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at GRAND IT LLC?

The average H-1B salary at GRAND IT LLC is $93,801, with a median of $101,899. Salaries range from $76,232 to $103,272 across 3 filings.

What is GRAND IT LLC's H-1B approval rate?

GRAND IT LLC's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 3 total filings, 3 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does GRAND IT LLC file per year?

GRAND IT LLC has filed H-1B petitions across 2 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2024: 1, FY2025: 2.

What jobs does GRAND IT LLC sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at GRAND IT LLC are: Software Developer. The top role, Software Developer, accounts for 3 filings.

Where are GRAND IT LLC's H-1B jobs located?

GRAND IT LLC's H-1B positions are primarily located in Ohio (1 filings), Texas (1 filings), North Carolina (1 filings).

Is GRAND IT LLC increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

GRAND IT LLC's H-1B filing volume went from 1 in FY2024 to 2 in FY2025, a +100% change.

What is GRAND IT LLC's H-1B denial rate?

GRAND IT LLC has a 0.0% denial rate across 3 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at GRAND IT LLC?

H-1B salaries at GRAND IT LLC range from $76,232 to $103,272. The 25th percentile is $76,232, median is $101,899, and 75th percentile is $103,272.

Is GRAND IT LLC a good H-1B sponsor?

GRAND IT LLC has a 100.0% approval rate with 3 filings. The total number of applications (3) is very small, making it difficult to draw broad conclusions.

How does GRAND IT LLC's H-1B salary compare to market?

GRAND IT LLC pays an average of $93,801 for H-1B positions. All applications are for the same job title, 'Software Developer'.

How does GRAND IT LLC compare to Infosys for H-1B?

With only 3 sponsorships, GRAND IT LLC's H-1B activity is minimal compared to larger tech employers.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at GRAND IT LLC?

Given the limited data, focus on the specific role and location for any negotiation.

What should H-1B candidates know about GRAND IT LLC?

The company has utilized sponsorship across three different states.

Recent LCA Filings

Software Developer
Dublin, OH · $102k · Certified
Software Developer
San Antonio, TX · $76k · Certified
Software Developer
Princeton, TX · $86k · Certified
Software Developer
Farmers Branch, TX · $78k · Certified
Software Developer
Alameda, CA · $95k · Certified
Software Programmer
Alameda, CA · $95k · Certified - Withdrawn
Software Programmer
San Antonio, TX · $76k · Certified
Software Developer
Dublin, OH · $103k · Certified
Software Developer
San Antonio, TX · $100k · Withdrawn
Software Developer
Alameda, CA · $156k · Certified
Software Developer
Alameda, CA · $156k · Withdrawn
Software Developer
Northlake, TX · $106k · Certified
Software Developer
Haymarket, VA · $123k · Certified
Software Developer
Haymarket, VA · $123k · Certified
Software Developer
Haymarket, VA · $104k · Certified
Software Developer
Austin, TX · $109k · Certified
Software Developer
Tigard, OR · $102k · Certified
Software Developer
Pittsburgh, PA · $101k · Certified
Software Developer
Pittsburgh, PA · $90k · Certified
Software Developer
Morrisville, NC · $103k · Certified
Software Developer
San Antonio, TX · $101k · Certified
Software Programmer
Houston, TX · $80k · Certified
Software Developer
Allentown, PA · $101k · Certified
Software Developer
McKinney, TX · $101k · Certified
Software Developer
Mckinney, TX · $101k · Certified
Software Developer
Jacksonville, FL · $91k · Certified
Software developer
Farmers Branch, TX · $101k · Certified
Software developer
Mundelein, IL · $103k · Certified
Software developer
Bonney, WA · $109k · Certified
Software developer
Farmers Branch, TX · $101k · Withdrawn
Software developer
Mundelein, IL · $103k · Certified
Software developer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
Software developer
Irving, TX · $101k · Certified
Software developer
san antonio, TX · $94k · Certified
Software developer
Mint Hill, NC · $107k · Certified
Software developer
Pasadena, CA · $95k · Certified
Software developer
keene, NH · $98k · Certified
Software developer
Roseville, CA · $114k · Certified
Software developer
Pasadena, CA · $121k · Certified
Software developer
San Jose, CA · $135k · Certified
Software Developer
San Antonio, TX · $98k · Certified
Software Developer
SAN ANTONIO, TX · $100k · Certified
Software Developer
San Antonio, TX · $101k · Certified
Software Developer
San Antonio, TX · $98k · Certified
Software Developer
San Jose, CA · $141k · Certified
Software Developer
San Antonio, TX · $120k · Certified
Software Developer
Worthington, OH · $120k · Certified
Software Developer
McKinney, TX · $120k · Certified
Software Developer
San Jose, CA · $141k · Certified
Software Developer
San Jose, CA · $141k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning