Software Developers at GRAND IT LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at GRAND IT LLC: $108,255 average ($89,565-$155,605 range). 90% approval rate.

GRAND IT LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $108k. The average offered salary of $108k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (40%), California (17%), Pennsylvania (10%). The certification rate is 90%. 43% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$108,255
Median Salary$101,899
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$108,826
Minimum Salary$89,565
Maximum Salary$155,605

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at GRAND IT LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$109k
90th$135k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

17% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.3%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

43% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas12
California5
Pennsylvania3
Ohio2
Virginia2
North Carolina2
Illinois2
Oregon1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Dublin, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Withdrawn
Alameda, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Alameda, CA · View Filing
$156k · Withdrawn
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Haymarket, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Haymarket, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Tigard, OR · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Allentown, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$101k · Withdrawn
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
san antonio, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Mint Hill, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Roseville, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Pasadena, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does GRAND IT LLC have for Software Developers?

GRAND IT LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at GRAND IT LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at GRAND IT LLC is $108,255, with a median of $101,899. Salaries range from $89,565 to $155,605.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at GRAND IT LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at GRAND IT LLC is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides