Software Developers, Applications at Harness Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Harness Inc.: $194,366 average ($152,000-$250,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Harness Inc. has sponsored 13 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $152k to $250k. The average offered salary of $194k is 33% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (69%), Texas (15%), Florida (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$194k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$153k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$194,366
Median Salary$181,000
25th Percentile$168,958
75th Percentile$230,000
Minimum Salary$152,000
Maximum Salary$250,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Harness Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$165k
25th$169k
50th (Median)$181k
75th$230k
90th$230k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $152k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 33.2%. The average prevailing wage is $146k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California9
Texas2
Florida1
Washington1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Oviedo, FL · View Filing
$170k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$165k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Harness Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Harness Inc. has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Harness Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Harness Inc. is $194,366, with a median of $181,000. Salaries range from $152,000 to $250,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Harness Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Harness Inc. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides