Information Technology Project Managers at Harness Inc.

Information Technology Project Managers H-1B salary at Harness Inc.: $220,933 average ($170,000-$260,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 11 H-1B filings, Harness Inc. is an active sponsor of Information Technology Project Managers positions at an average salary of $221k. The average offered salary of $221k is 30% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (91%), Washington (9%). The certification rate is 100%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$221k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$174k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$220,933
Median Salary$227,000
25th Percentile$190,000
75th Percentile$240,278
Minimum Salary$170,000
Maximum Salary$260,000

Salary Distribution for Information Technology Project Managers at Harness Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$171k
25th$190k
50th (Median)$227k
75th$240k
90th$256k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $170k – $260k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

91% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 29.9%. The average prevailing wage is $173k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10
Washington1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$227k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$227k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$238k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$256k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Harness Inc. have for Information Technology Project Managers?

Harness Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Information Technology Project Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Information Technology Project Managers salary at Harness Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Information Technology Project Managers at Harness Inc. is $220,933, with a median of $227,000. Salaries range from $170,000 to $260,000.

What is the approval rate for Information Technology Project Managers at Harness Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Information Technology Project Managers positions at Harness Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Information Technology Project Managers at Other Employers

See how Information Technology Project Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides