Infoblox Inc. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Infoblox Inc. Maintains Steady H-1B Sponsorship Across Key Roles

Grade: B→ stable low risk
Industry: Manufacturing (NAICS: 33)
Data updated: 2026-04-02
5
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$186k
Average Salary
$180k
Median Salary
$128k
Min Salary
$280k
Max Salary
B
Sponsor Grade (79/100)

Infoblox Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Infoblox Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$185,600
Salary Range$128,000 - $280,000
Top Job TitleSenior Manager, IT
Primary LocationCalifornia

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Infoblox Inc.'s H-1B Sponsorship

Infoblox Inc. has filed 5 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Infoblox Inc. shows a consistent hiring pattern with 5 H-1B visa sponsorships in FY2025. The company has sponsored a diverse range of roles, including management and technical positions. Geographically, sponsorships are concentrated in California, with a smaller presence in New York.

Key Insights

  • All 5 sponsorships in FY2025 are for new employment.
  • The average salary offered across these 5 positions is $185,600.
  • The highest salary offered is $280,000 for a senior management role.
  • The lowest salary offered is $128,000 for a UX Researcher II position.
  • The majority of positions (4 out of 5) are located in California.
  • The job titles indicate a focus on IT management, product development, and strategic business functions.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Infoblox Inc. appears to be a stable sponsor of H-1B visas, comparable to other mid-to-large tech companies in terms of sponsorship volume and salary ranges.

Negotiation Tip: When negotiating, consider the average salary range for similar roles within the tech industry and Infoblox's demonstrated salary offerings.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings5
Certified5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$185,600
Median Salary$180,000
Salary Range$128,000 – $280,000
10th Percentile Salary$128,000
25th Percentile Salary$150,000
75th Percentile Salary$190,000
90th Percentile Salary$280,000
IndustryManufacturing (NAICS: 33)
Sponsor GradeB — Score: 79/100 (medium confidence)

USCIS Petition Outcomes for Infoblox Inc.

Actual H-1B visa petition results from USCIS (FY2015–2023). This shows whether petitions were approved or denied by immigration — separate from DOL labor condition filings above.

82
Total Petitions
96.3%
Petition Approval Rate
9
Initial Approvals
0
Initial Denials
70
Continuing Approvals
3
Continuing Denials
Fiscal YearApprovalsDenialsApproval Rate
201500N/A
201600N/A
201700N/A
201800N/A
201900N/A
202030196.8%
202112192.3%
2022320100%
20235183.3%

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$110,000
25th Percentile$120,000
Median (50th)$150,000
75th Percentile$180,000
90th Percentile$230,000
Average$156,180
Sample Size50

Prevailing Wage Comparison

10.8%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
100%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
50
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

9 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–77 days
Range

Workforce Insights

18%
New Hire Rate
54%
Continued Employment Rate
54%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20255N/A

Top Job Titles at Infoblox Inc.

Job TitleFilings
Senior Manager, IT2
Product Quality and Automation Director1
UX Researcher II1
Business Strategy and Pricing Manager1

Work Locations

StateFilings
California4
New York1

Visa Classes

H-1B (5)

Frequently Asked Questions about Infoblox Inc.

Does Infoblox Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Infoblox Inc. actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 5 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Infoblox Inc.?

The average H-1B salary at Infoblox Inc. is $185,600, with a median of $180,000. Salaries range from $128,000 to $280,000 across 5 filings.

What is Infoblox Inc.'s H-1B approval rate?

Infoblox Inc.'s H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 5 total filings, 5 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Infoblox Inc. file per year?

Infoblox Inc. has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 5.

What jobs does Infoblox Inc. sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Infoblox Inc. are: Senior Manager, IT, Product Quality and Automation Director, UX Researcher II, Business Strategy and Pricing Manager. The top role, Senior Manager, IT, accounts for 2 filings.

Where are Infoblox Inc.'s H-1B jobs located?

Infoblox Inc.'s H-1B positions are primarily located in California (4 filings), New York (1 filings).

Is Infoblox Inc. increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

Infoblox Inc. has filed 5 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is Infoblox Inc.'s H-1B denial rate?

Infoblox Inc. has a 0.0% denial rate across 5 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at Infoblox Inc.?

H-1B salaries at Infoblox Inc. range from $128,000 to $280,000. The 25th percentile is $150,000, median is $180,000, and 75th percentile is $190,000.

Is Infoblox Inc. a good H-1B sponsor?

Infoblox Inc. has a 100.0% approval rate with 5 filings. All 5 sponsorships in FY2025 are for new employment.

How does Infoblox Inc.'s H-1B salary compare to market?

Infoblox Inc. pays an average of $185,600 for H-1B positions. The average salary offered across these 5 positions is $185,600.

How does Infoblox Inc. compare to Cisco Systems Inc. for H-1B?

Infoblox Inc. appears to be a stable sponsor of H-1B visas, comparable to other mid-to-large tech companies in terms of sponsorship volume and salary ranges.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at Infoblox Inc.?

When negotiating, consider the average salary range for similar roles within the tech industry and Infoblox's demonstrated salary offerings.

What should H-1B candidates know about Infoblox Inc.?

The highest salary offered is $280,000 for a senior management role.

Recent LCA Filings

Product Quality and Automation Director
Santa Clara, CA · $280k · Certified
UX Researcher II
Santa Clara, CA · $128k · Certified
Senior Manager, IT
Santa Clara, CA · $190k · Certified
Senior Manager, IT
Tracy, CA · $180k · Certified
Business Strategy and Pricing Manager
Brooklyn, NY · $150k · Certified
Staff Software Engineer
Santa Clara, CA · $175k · Certified
Software Test Engineer II
Tacoma, WA · $115k · Certified
Staff Business Systems Analyst
Santa Clara, CA · $200k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Tacoma, WA · $160k · Certified
Staff IT Project Manager
Aventura, FL · $145k · Certified
UX Designer II
Santa Clara, CA · $115k · Certified
ServiceNow Domain Architect
Santa Clara, CA · $230k · Certified
Staff Data Engineer
Celina, TX · $190k · Certified
Software Engineer I
Alpharetta, GA · $100k · Certified
Digital Marketing Specialist
Seattle, WA · $89k · Certified - Withdrawn
Product Quality and Automation Director
Naperville, IL · $280k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Santa Clara, CA · $150k · Certified
Staff Product Manager
Tacoma, WA · $160k · Certified
Senior Software QA Engineer
Santa Clara, CA · $160k · Certified
Business Strategy and Pricing Manager
Brooklyn, NY · $150k · Certified
Senior Director, IT
Tacoma, WA · $225k · Certified
Marketing Operations Analyst
Ashburn, VA · $75k · Certified
Senior Business Strategy Manager
Santa Clara, CA · $190k · Certified
Senior Product Analyst
Austin, TX · $120k · Certified
Staff Product Manager
Mountain House, CA · $167k · Certified
Software Engineer
Irving, TX · $110k · Certified
Cloud Engineer
Irving, TX · $110k · Certified - Withdrawn
Senior Staff Software Engineer
Santa Clara, CA · $230k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Tacoma, WA · $141k · Certified
Senior Staff IT Product Manager
San Diego, CA · $170k · Certified
Senior Business Systems Analyst
Santa Clara, CA · $140k · Certified
Senior Manager, Enterprise Support Enablement and Operations
Santa Clara, CA · $180k · Certified
Software Engineer II
Alpharetta, GA · $140k · Certified
Software Engineer
Fremont, CA · $110k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Duluth, GA · $160k · Certified
Staff Data Engineer
Tacoma, WA · $160k · Certified
Director, User Experience
Santa Clara, CA · $235k · Certified
Senior Financial Analyst
Tacoma, WA · $110k · Certified
Software QA Engineer II
Santa Clara, CA · $120k · Certified
Software QA Engineer II
Santa Clara, CA · $120k · Certified
UX Researcher II
Ann Arbor, MI · $100k · Certified
Data Scientist
Tacoma, WA · $129k · Certified
Staff Applications Developer
Lake Stevens, WA · $130k · Certified
Senior Engineer
Austin, TX · $150k · Certified
Staff Applications Engineer
Tacoma, WA · $150k · Certified
IT Web Developer 4
Santa Clara, CA · $185k · Certified
Senior Business Systems Analyst
Houston, TX · $140k · Certified
Senior DevOps Engineer
San Antonio, TX · $135k · Certified
IT Senior Staff Product Manager
Santa Clara, CA · $180k · Certified
Business System Analyst
Santa Clara, CA · $150k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning