Software Developers, Applications at Infoblox Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Infoblox Inc.: $151,667 average ($100,000-$230,000 range). 93% approval rate.

Infoblox Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $100k to $230k. The average offered salary of $152k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (63%), Washington (20%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 93%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$152k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$151,667
Median Salary$150,000
25th Percentile$140,000
75th Percentile$165,000
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$230,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Infoblox Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$140k
50th (Median)$150k
75th$165k
90th$190k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $100k – $230k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.2%. The average prevailing wage is $142k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 53 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 60% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California19
Washington6
Texas3
Ohio1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Sheffield Lake, OH · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$140k · Withdrawn
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Tacoma, WA · View Filing
$130k · Withdrawn
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Tacoma, WA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Aventura, FL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Tacoma, WA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Tacoma, WA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Tacoma, WA · View Filing
$115k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Infoblox Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Infoblox Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Infoblox Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Infoblox Inc. is $151,667, with a median of $150,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $230,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Infoblox Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Infoblox Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides