Software Developers at Infoblox Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Infoblox Inc.: $157,207 average ($100,000-$235,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Infoblox Inc. has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $157k. The average offered salary of $157k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (41%), Washington (24%), Texas (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

29
Filings
$157k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$124k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings29
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$157,207
Median Salary$155,000
25th Percentile$135,000
75th Percentile$175,000
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$235,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Infoblox Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$155k
75th$175k
90th$230k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $100k – $235k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.5%. The average prevailing wage is $147k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 69% are for continued employment (29 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified29

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12
Washington7
Texas5
Georgia3
Florida1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Tacoma, WA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Tacoma, WA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Aventura, FL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Tacoma, WA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Tacoma, WA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Tacoma, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Lake Stevens, WA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Tacoma, WA · View Filing
$175k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Infoblox Inc. have for Software Developers?

Infoblox Inc. has 29 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Infoblox Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Infoblox Inc. is $157,207, with a median of $155,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $235,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Infoblox Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Infoblox Inc. is 100% based on 29 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides