Infomedia Group Inc. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Infomedia Group Inc. H-1B Sponsorship Overview

Grade: C→ stable low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
5
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$126k
Average Salary
$131k
Median Salary
$100k
Min Salary
$138k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (70/100)

Infomedia Group Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Infomedia Group Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$125,623
Salary Range$100,345 - $137,540
Top Job TitleSr. Dev Ops Engineer
Primary LocationTexas

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Infomedia Group Inc.'s H-1B Sponsorship

Infomedia Group Inc. has filed 5 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Infomedia Group Inc. sponsored 5 H-1B visas in the provided data. All sponsored positions were for FY2025. The majority of positions were for 'Sr. Dev Ops Engineer'.

Key Insights

  • The company has a small H-1B sponsorship volume.
  • All applications are for the upcoming fiscal year (FY2025).
  • There is a concentration of roles in 'Dev Ops Engineering'.
  • The company has sponsored positions in Texas, Georgia, and Indiana.
  • The average salary offered is $125,623.
  • The median salary offered is $130,707.
  • The highest salary offered is $137,540.
  • The lowest salary offered is $100,345.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Infomedia Group Inc. sponsors H-1B visas at a much lower volume compared to larger tech companies.

Negotiation Tip: Given the limited sponsorship, focus on the specific role and its alignment with your skills rather than broad company visa trends.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings5
Certified5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$125,623
Median Salary$130,707
Salary Range$100,345 – $137,540
10th Percentile Salary$100,345
25th Percentile Salary$127,920
75th Percentile Salary$131,602
90th Percentile Salary$137,540
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 70/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Infomedia Group Inc.

PERM labor certification data shows whether Infomedia Group Inc. sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

1
Total PERM Filings
0%
PERM Certification Rate
$133k
Avg PERM Salary
$133k
Median PERM Salary
1
PERM Withdrawn
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
20240010%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Tech, Application Development1

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$96,130
25th Percentile$100,345
Median (50th)$120,000
75th Percentile$130,707
90th Percentile$135,865
Average$116,592
Sample Size18

Prevailing Wage Comparison

15.3%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
94%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
18
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

11 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–63 days
Range

Workforce Insights

0%
New Hire Rate
56%
Continued Employment Rate
50%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20255N/A

Top Job Titles at Infomedia Group Inc.

Job TitleFilings
Sr. Dev Ops Engineer2
Tech, Application Development1
Sr. Tech, Application Development1
Lead, Application Development1

Work Locations

StateFilings
Texas3
Georgia1
Indiana1

Visa Classes

H-1B (5)

Frequently Asked Questions about Infomedia Group Inc.

Does Infomedia Group Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Infomedia Group Inc. actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 5 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Infomedia Group Inc.?

The average H-1B salary at Infomedia Group Inc. is $125,623, with a median of $130,707. Salaries range from $100,345 to $137,540 across 5 filings.

What is Infomedia Group Inc.'s H-1B approval rate?

Infomedia Group Inc.'s H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 5 total filings, 5 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Infomedia Group Inc. file per year?

Infomedia Group Inc. has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 5.

What jobs does Infomedia Group Inc. sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Infomedia Group Inc. are: Sr. Dev Ops Engineer, Tech, Application Development, Sr. Tech, Application Development, Lead, Application Development. The top role, Sr. Dev Ops Engineer, accounts for 2 filings.

Where are Infomedia Group Inc.'s H-1B jobs located?

Infomedia Group Inc.'s H-1B positions are primarily located in Texas (3 filings), Georgia (1 filings), Indiana (1 filings).

Is Infomedia Group Inc. increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

Infomedia Group Inc. has filed 5 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is Infomedia Group Inc.'s H-1B denial rate?

Infomedia Group Inc. has a 0.0% denial rate across 5 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at Infomedia Group Inc.?

H-1B salaries at Infomedia Group Inc. range from $100,345 to $137,540. The 25th percentile is $127,920, median is $130,707, and 75th percentile is $131,602.

Is Infomedia Group Inc. a good H-1B sponsor?

Infomedia Group Inc. has a 100.0% approval rate with 5 filings. The company has a small H-1B sponsorship volume.

How does Infomedia Group Inc.'s H-1B salary compare to market?

Infomedia Group Inc. pays an average of $125,623 for H-1B positions. All applications are for the upcoming fiscal year (FY2025).

How does Infomedia Group Inc. compare to Accenture for H-1B?

Infomedia Group Inc. sponsors H-1B visas at a much lower volume compared to larger tech companies.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at Infomedia Group Inc.?

Given the limited sponsorship, focus on the specific role and its alignment with your skills rather than broad company visa trends.

What should H-1B candidates know about Infomedia Group Inc.?

There is a concentration of roles in 'Dev Ops Engineering'.

Recent LCA Filings

Sr. Dev Ops Engineer
San Antonio, TX · $132k · Certified
Sr. Dev Ops Engineer
San Antonio, TX · $128k · Certified
Tech, Application Development
San Antonio, TX · $100k · Certified
Sr. Tech, Application Development
Cumming, GA · $131k · Certified
Lead, Application Development
Carmel, IN · $138k · Certified
Tech, App Development
Farmers Branch, TX · $100k · Certified
Tech, Application Development
Chattanooga, TN · $99k · Certified - Withdrawn
Tech, Application Development
Chattanooga, TN · $99k · Certified - Withdrawn
Kana Developer
San Antonio, TX · $125k · Certified
Sr. Tech, Application Development
Carmel, IN · $120k · Certified
Sr. Tech, Application Development
Oak Point, TX · $120k · Certified
Tech, Application Development
Chattanooga, TN · $96k · Certified
Sr. Tech, Application Development
Cumming, GA · $121k · Certified
Sr. Dev Ops Engineer
Downington, PA · $120k · Certified
Tech, Application Development
Irving, TX · $94k · Certified
Lead, Application Development
Jacksonville, FL · $131k · Certified
Software Developer
San Antonio, TX · $109k · Certified
Developer II, KANA
San Antonio, TX · $136k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning