Software Developers at Infomedia Group Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Infomedia Group Inc.: $114,325 average ($94,037-$137,540 range). 100% approval rate.

With 15 H-1B filings, Infomedia Group Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $114k. The average offered salary of $114k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (47%), Tennessee (20%), Georgia (13%). The certification rate is 100%.

15
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,325
Median Salary$120,000
25th Percentile$99,014
75th Percentile$130,707
Minimum Salary$94,037
Maximum Salary$137,540

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Infomedia Group Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$131k
90th$132k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $94k – $138k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.3%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 11 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 63 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 53% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
Tennessee3
Georgia2
Indiana2
Florida1

Recent Filings

San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Chattanooga, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified - Withdrawn
Chattanooga, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Oak Point, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Chattanooga, TN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Infomedia Group Inc. have for Software Developers?

Infomedia Group Inc. has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Infomedia Group Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Infomedia Group Inc. is $114,325, with a median of $120,000. Salaries range from $94,037 to $137,540.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Infomedia Group Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Infomedia Group Inc. is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides