Intupoint, INC. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Intupoint, Inc. Focuses H-1B Sponsorship on Software Development Roles

Grade: B↑ increasing low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
5
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$117k
Average Salary
$120k
Median Salary
$100k
Min Salary
$133k
Max Salary
B
Sponsor Grade (77/100)

Intupoint, INC. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Intupoint, INC. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$117,000
Salary Range$100,000 - $133,000
Top Job TitleSOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Primary LocationNew Jersey

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Intupoint, INC.'s H-1B Sponsorship

INTUPOINT, INC. has filed 5 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Intupoint, Inc. has sponsored 5 H-1B visas in FY2025, indicating a focused hiring strategy. All sponsorships are for Software Developer and Computer Programmer roles, suggesting a specialization in tech talent. The company has a consistent sponsorship volume across multiple states, showing a distributed hiring approach. The average salary offered is competitive, falling within the typical range for H-1B tech roles.

Key Insights

  • All 5 H-1B applications for FY2025 are for entry-level to mid-level tech positions.
  • The employer has not sponsored any H-1B visas for roles outside of software development or programming.
  • There is a clear preference for candidates with specific job titles: 'SOFTWARE DEVELOPER' and 'COMPUTER PROGRAMMER'.
  • The company demonstrates a willingness to hire across different states, with no single state dominating the sponsorships.
  • The salary range offered is consistent, with the lowest offered salary at $100,000 and the highest at $133,000.
  • No H-1B petitions have been withdrawn or denied, indicating a high success rate for their applications.
  • The employer has only sponsored H-1B visas in the most recent fiscal year (FY2025), suggesting a new or recently expanded program.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Intupoint, Inc. appears to be a consistent and successful H-1B sponsor for specialized tech roles, comparable to other mid-sized tech firms.

Negotiation Tip: Given the consistent salary offerings, focus on specific roles, and high success rate, negotiation leverage may be limited unless you possess highly sought-after niche skills.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings5
Certified5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$117,000
Median Salary$120,000
Salary Range$100,000 – $133,000
10th Percentile Salary$100,000
25th Percentile Salary$100,000
75th Percentile Salary$132,000
90th Percentile Salary$133,000
Sponsor GradeB — Score: 77/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Intupoint, INC.

PERM labor certification data shows whether Intupoint, INC. sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

1
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$85k
Avg PERM Salary
$85k
Median PERM Salary
1
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2024101100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER1

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$85,000
25th Percentile$90,750
Median (50th)$109,000
75th Percentile$115,918
90th Percentile$130,000
Average$106,934
Sample Size41

Prevailing Wage Comparison

7.8%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
85%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
41
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–10 days
Range

Workforce Insights

44%
New Hire Rate
12%
Continued Employment Rate
39%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20255N/A

Top Job Titles at Intupoint, INC.

Job TitleFilings
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER3
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER2

Work Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey2
Tennessee1
Texas1
Minnesota1

Visa Classes

H-1B (5)

Frequently Asked Questions about Intupoint, INC.

Does INTUPOINT, INC. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, INTUPOINT, INC. actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 5 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at INTUPOINT, INC.?

The average H-1B salary at INTUPOINT, INC. is $117,000, with a median of $120,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $133,000 across 5 filings.

What is INTUPOINT, INC.'s H-1B approval rate?

INTUPOINT, INC.'s H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 5 total filings, 5 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does INTUPOINT, INC. file per year?

INTUPOINT, INC. has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 5.

What jobs does INTUPOINT, INC. sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at INTUPOINT, INC. are: SOFTWARE DEVELOPER, COMPUTER PROGRAMMER. The top role, SOFTWARE DEVELOPER, accounts for 3 filings.

Where are INTUPOINT, INC.'s H-1B jobs located?

INTUPOINT, INC.'s H-1B positions are primarily located in New Jersey (2 filings), Tennessee (1 filings), Texas (1 filings).

Is INTUPOINT, INC. increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

INTUPOINT, INC. has filed 5 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is INTUPOINT, INC.'s H-1B denial rate?

INTUPOINT, INC. has a 0.0% denial rate across 5 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at INTUPOINT, INC.?

H-1B salaries at INTUPOINT, INC. range from $100,000 to $133,000. The 25th percentile is $100,000, median is $120,000, and 75th percentile is $132,000.

Is INTUPOINT, INC. a good H-1B sponsor?

INTUPOINT, INC. has a 100.0% approval rate with 5 filings. All 5 H-1B applications for FY2025 are for entry-level to mid-level tech positions.

How does INTUPOINT, INC.'s H-1B salary compare to market?

INTUPOINT, INC. pays an average of $117,000 for H-1B positions. The employer has not sponsored any H-1B visas for roles outside of software development or programming.

How does INTUPOINT, INC. compare to Infosys for H-1B?

Intupoint, Inc. appears to be a consistent and successful H-1B sponsor for specialized tech roles, comparable to other mid-sized tech firms.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at INTUPOINT, INC.?

Given the consistent salary offerings, focus on specific roles, and high success rate, negotiation leverage may be limited unless you possess highly sought-after niche skills.

What should H-1B candidates know about INTUPOINT, INC.?

There is a clear preference for candidates with specific job titles: 'SOFTWARE DEVELOPER' and 'COMPUTER PROGRAMMER'.

Recent LCA Filings

SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Edison, NJ · $133k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Knoxville, TN · $120k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER
Austin, TX · $100k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Jersey City, NJ · $132k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER
Mankato, MN · $100k · Certified
Programmer Analyst
Edison, NJ · $84k · Certified
Programmer Analyst
Edison, NJ · $84k · Certified
Programmer Analyst
Edison, NJ · $84k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER ANALYST
AUSTIN, TX · $84k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER ANALYST
EDISON, NJ · $107k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER ANALYST
Edison, NJ · $107k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUSTIN, TX · $109k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUSTIN, TX · $138k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER ANALYST
AUSTIN, TX · $85k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER ANALYST
AUSTIN, TX · $107k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUSTIN, TX · $110k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER ANALYST
EDISON, NJ · $107k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER ANALYST
EDISON, NJ · $107k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUSTIN, TX · $110k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
EDISON, NJ · $116k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
EDISON, NJ · $116k · Certified
Software Developer
Austin, TX · $137k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
EDISON, NJ · $116k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
EDISON, NJ · $116k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
EDISON, NJ · $125k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
EDISON, NJ · $130k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
EDISON, NJ · $116k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
EDISON, NJ · $110k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
EDISON, NJ · $110k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
EDISON, NJ · $116k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
EDISON, NJ · $110k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
EDISON, NJ · $110k · Withdrawn
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
KNOXVILLE, TN · $102k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUSTIN, TX · $85k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
EDISON, NJ · $85k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
EDISON, NJ · $85k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUSTIN, TX · $85k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
EDISON, NJ · $85k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
AUSTIN, TX · $130k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Austin, TX · $91k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
EDISON, NJ · $102k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning