Software Developers at JAVEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.,

Software Developers H-1B salary at JAVEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.,: $112,220 average ($89,000-$156,000 range). 73% approval rate.

JAVEN TECHNOLOGIES INC., has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $112k. The average offered salary of $112k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (53%), Texas (23%), Florida (10%). The certification rate is 73%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
73%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate73%
Average Salary$112,220
Median Salary$115,000
25th Percentile$99,700
75th Percentile$121,000
Minimum Salary$89,000
Maximum Salary$156,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at JAVEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.,

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$121k
90th$128k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $89k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.4%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 6 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 63% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota16
Texas7
Florida3
North Carolina2
Ohio1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

APPLE VALLEY, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
APPLE AVE, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
McKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$156k · Withdrawn
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Zephyrhills, FL · View Filing
$94k · Withdrawn
Zephyrhills, FL · View Filing
$94k · Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Woodbury, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Garner, NC · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Bloomington, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Richfield, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Richfield, MN · View Filing
$118k · Certified
MINNETONKA, MN · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$121k · Withdrawn
GARNER, NC · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
RICHFIELD, MN · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Richfield, MN · View Filing
$114k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Roundrock, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$89k · Certified
BLOOMINGTON, MN · View Filing
$120k · Certified
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does JAVEN TECHNOLOGIES INC., have for Software Developers?

JAVEN TECHNOLOGIES INC., has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at JAVEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.,?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at JAVEN TECHNOLOGIES INC., is $112,220, with a median of $115,000. Salaries range from $89,000 to $156,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at JAVEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.,?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at JAVEN TECHNOLOGIES INC., is 73% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides