Keyphase, INC. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Keyphase, Inc. Shows Modest H-1B Sponsorship for Entry-Level Tech Roles

Grade: C→ stable low risk
Industry: Professional & Technical Services (NAICS: 54)
Data updated: 2026-04-02
3
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$102k
Average Salary
$102k
Median Salary
$92k
Min Salary
$112k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (71/100)

Keyphase, INC. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Keyphase, INC. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,211
Salary Range$92,310 - $112,424
Top Job TitleSOFTWARE ENGINEER
Primary LocationNorth Carolina

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Keyphase, INC.'s H-1B Sponsorship

KEYPHASE, INC. has filed 3 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Keyphase, Inc. has sponsored 3 H-1B visas in the provided data. All sponsorships were for entry-level positions, with 1 Software Engineer, 1 Test Engineer, and 1 UI Developer. The company has a consistent sponsorship history, with all 3 visas filed for FY2025.

Key Insights

  • The employer exclusively sponsors technical roles, indicating a focus on engineering talent.
  • All sponsored positions are at the entry-level, suggesting a strategy for developing junior talent.
  • The company has a very small sample size of sponsorships, making broad trend analysis difficult.
  • The geographic distribution of sponsorships is limited to North Carolina and Ohio.
  • No sponsorships were filed for positions with prior work experience requirements.
  • The average salary offered across the sponsored roles is $102,211, which is competitive for entry-level tech positions.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Keyphase, Inc.'s H-1B sponsorship activity is significantly lower than that of larger tech companies, focusing on a small number of entry-level technical roles.

Negotiation Tip: Given the limited sponsorship history and focus on entry-level roles, candidates may have more leverage in salary negotiations, especially if they possess in-demand skills.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings3
Certified3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,211
Median Salary$101,899
Salary Range$92,310 – $112,424
10th Percentile Salary$92,310
25th Percentile Salary$92,310
75th Percentile Salary$112,424
90th Percentile Salary$112,424
IndustryProfessional & Technical Services (NAICS: 54)
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 71/100 (medium confidence)

USCIS Petition Outcomes for Keyphase, INC.

Actual H-1B visa petition results from USCIS (FY2015–2023). This shows whether petitions were approved or denied by immigration — separate from DOL labor condition filings above.

25
Total Petitions
100%
Petition Approval Rate
21
Initial Approvals
0
Initial Denials
4
Continuing Approvals
Fiscal YearApprovalsDenialsApproval Rate
202010100%
202120100%
202290100%
2023130100%

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Keyphase, INC.

PERM labor certification data shows whether Keyphase, INC. sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

3
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$96k
Avg PERM Salary
$94k
Median PERM Salary
3
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2022101100%
2023101100%
2024101100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
COMPUTER SYSTEMS ANALYST1
Business Analyst1
IT PROJECT MANAGER1

Top Countries of Origin (PERM)

CountryFilings
INDIA3

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$82,056
25th Percentile$85,197
Median (50th)$93,101
75th Percentile$102,627
90th Percentile$112,424
Average$94,200
Sample Size50

Prevailing Wage Comparison

2.5%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
22%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
50
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–10 days
Range

Workforce Insights

26%
New Hire Rate
2%
Continued Employment Rate
54%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20253N/A

Top Job Titles at Keyphase, INC.

Job TitleFilings
SOFTWARE ENGINEER1
TEST ENGINEER1
UI DEVELOPER1

Work Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina2
Ohio1

Visa Classes

H-1B (3)

Frequently Asked Questions about Keyphase, INC.

Does KEYPHASE, INC. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, KEYPHASE, INC. actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 3 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at KEYPHASE, INC.?

The average H-1B salary at KEYPHASE, INC. is $102,211, with a median of $101,899. Salaries range from $92,310 to $112,424 across 3 filings.

What is KEYPHASE, INC.'s H-1B approval rate?

KEYPHASE, INC.'s H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 3 total filings, 3 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does KEYPHASE, INC. file per year?

KEYPHASE, INC. has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 3.

What jobs does KEYPHASE, INC. sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at KEYPHASE, INC. are: SOFTWARE ENGINEER, TEST ENGINEER, UI DEVELOPER. The top role, SOFTWARE ENGINEER, accounts for 1 filings.

Where are KEYPHASE, INC.'s H-1B jobs located?

KEYPHASE, INC.'s H-1B positions are primarily located in North Carolina (2 filings), Ohio (1 filings).

Is KEYPHASE, INC. increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

KEYPHASE, INC. has filed 3 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is KEYPHASE, INC.'s H-1B denial rate?

KEYPHASE, INC. has a 0.0% denial rate across 3 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at KEYPHASE, INC.?

H-1B salaries at KEYPHASE, INC. range from $92,310 to $112,424. The 25th percentile is $92,310, median is $101,899, and 75th percentile is $112,424.

Is KEYPHASE, INC. a good H-1B sponsor?

KEYPHASE, INC. has a 100.0% approval rate with 3 filings. The employer exclusively sponsors technical roles, indicating a focus on engineering talent.

How does KEYPHASE, INC.'s H-1B salary compare to market?

KEYPHASE, INC. pays an average of $102,211 for H-1B positions. All sponsored positions are at the entry-level, suggesting a strategy for developing junior talent.

How does KEYPHASE, INC. compare to Infosys for H-1B?

Keyphase, Inc.'s H-1B sponsorship activity is significantly lower than that of larger tech companies, focusing on a small number of entry-level technical roles.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at KEYPHASE, INC.?

Given the limited sponsorship history and focus on entry-level roles, candidates may have more leverage in salary negotiations, especially if they possess in-demand skills.

What should H-1B candidates know about KEYPHASE, INC.?

The company has a very small sample size of sponsorships, making broad trend analysis difficult.

Recent LCA Filings

SOFTWARE ENGINEER
CHARLOTTE, NC · $112k · Certified
TEST ENGINEER
DURHAM, NC · $92k · Certified
UI DEVELOPER
LEWIS CENTER, OH · $102k · Certified
TECHNICAL ARCHITECT
IRVING, TX · $101k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
NEWARK, CA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
SAN JOSE, CA · $101k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
MERRIMACK, NH · $123k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
MERRIMACK, NH · $120k · Certified
JAVA DEVELOPER
TROY, MI · $79k · Certified
JAVA DEVELOPER
TROY, MI · $79k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
IRVING, TX · $84k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
COLLEGEVILLE, PA · $106k · Certified
COMPUTER SYSTEMS ENGINEERS/ARCHITECTS
FRAMINGHAM, MA · $91k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
HUNTERSVILLE, NC · $94k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
MOUNT JULIET, TN · $90k · Certified
FULLSTACK DEVELOPER
SAN JOSE, CA · $101k · Certified
DEVOPS ENGINEER
RICHARDSON, TX · $70k · Certified
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER
SAN JOSE, CA · $101k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
MOUNTAIN HOUSE, CA · $106k · Certified
APPLICATION PROGRAMMING DEVELOPMENT AND SUPPORT
SAN BERNARDINO, CA · $65k · Certified
CLOUD SECURITY ENGINEER
IRVING, TX · $84k · Certified
SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR
SAN JOSE, CA · $93k · Certified
PROJECT MANAGER
SAN JOSE, CA · $91k · Certified
JAVA DEVELOPER
IRVING, TX · $82k · Certified
APPLICATION ENGINEER
DALLAS, TX · $82k · Certified
UI DEVELOPER
IRVING, TX · $82k · Certified
TECHNICAL ARCHITECT
IRVING, TX · $70k · Certified
DEVOPS ENGINEER
MOUNTAIN HOUSE, CA · $85k · Certified
BA TESTING
SAN JOSE, CA · $88k · Certified
BA TESTING
SAN JOSE, CA · $88k · Certified
UI DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $99k · Certified
IT DIRECTOR
MOUNTAIN HOUSE, CA · $115k · Certified
JAVA DEVELOPER
MOUNTAIN HOUSE, CA · $88k · Certified
JAVA DEVELOPER
SAN JOSE, CA · $103k · Certified
JAVA DEVELOPER
SAN JOSE, CA · $103k · Certified
JAVA DEVELOPER
SAN JOSE, CA · $103k · Certified
ANDROID ENGINEER
SAN JOSE, CA · $103k · Certified
ORACLE FUSION FUNCTIONAL CONSULTANT
SAN JOSE, CA · $103k · Certified
JAVA DEVELOPER
SAN JOSE, CA · $116k · Certified
TECHNICAL ARCHITECT
SAN JOSE, CA · $91k · Certified
IT BUSINESS ANALYST
SAN JOSE, CA · $91k · Certified
PROJECT MANAGER
SAN JOSE, CA · $90k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
WEEHAWKEN, NJ · $85k · Certified
SALESFORCE MARKETING CLOUD DEVELOPER
LAKE MARY, FL · $84k · Certified
SERVICENOW ENTERPRISE ARCHITECT
SUNNYVALE, CA · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
JERSEY CITY, NJ · $109k · Certified
CONTROL-M CONSULTANT/ENGINEER
ARGYLE, TX · $90k · Certified
DATA ENGINEER
MIDVALE, UT · $90k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
IRVING, TX · $99k · Certified
PL/SQL DEVELOPER
NORCROSS, GA · $99k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning