Software Developers at Levi Strauss & Co.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Levi Strauss & Co.: $180,759 average ($133,903-$228,870 range). 100% approval rate.

Levi Strauss & Co. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $134k to $229k. The average offered salary of $181k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (63%), Texas (20%), Kentucky (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$181k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$142k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$180,759
Median Salary$182,934
25th Percentile$170,568
75th Percentile$191,656
Minimum Salary$133,903
Maximum Salary$228,870

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Levi Strauss & Co.

PercentileSalary
10th$157k
25th$171k
50th (Median)$183k
75th$192k
90th$205k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $134k – $229k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.1%. The average prevailing wage is $158k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 87% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California19
Texas6
Kentucky1
Florida1
North Carolina1
Illinois1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Melissa, TX · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Erlanger, KY · View Filing
$134k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Sanford, FL · View Filing
$181k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Princeton, TX · View Filing
$194k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Oak Ridge, NC · View Filing
$177k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$229k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$168k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$163k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$204k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$192k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$171k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$193k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Levi Strauss & Co. have for Software Developers?

Levi Strauss & Co. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Levi Strauss & Co.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Levi Strauss & Co. is $180,759, with a median of $182,934. Salaries range from $133,903 to $228,870.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Levi Strauss & Co.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Levi Strauss & Co. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides