Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation: Consistent H-1B Sponsorship for Engineering Talent

Grade: C→ stable medium risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
3
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$140k
Average Salary
$134k
Median Salary
$113k
Min Salary
$174k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (61/100)

Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$140,191
Salary Range$112,735 - $173,752
Top Job TitleSoftware Engineer
Primary LocationMissouri

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation's H-1B Sponsorship

Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation has filed 3 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation shows a consistent pattern of H-1B sponsorship, with a notable focus on engineering roles. The company has sponsored a moderate number of H-1B visas, indicating a strategic approach to talent acquisition. All current job postings are for FY2025, suggesting proactive recruitment for the upcoming fiscal year.

Key Insights

  • The majority of sponsored positions are for Software Engineers, highlighting a demand for core development skills.
  • The presence of 'Sr. Software Engineer " ServiceNow' indicates a need for specialized skills within their IT infrastructure.
  • The sponsorship data is limited to three positions, suggesting a targeted and potentially selective hiring process.
  • All three listed positions are for Software Engineer roles, indicating a strong emphasis on this discipline.
  • The company is actively recruiting for FY2025, demonstrating forward-thinking workforce planning.
  • The average salary for sponsored positions is competitive within the tech industry.
  • The data shows a concentration of roles in Missouri (MO), suggesting a primary operational hub for these H-1B hires.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation's H-1B sponsorship activity is moderate compared to larger tech firms, but shows a clear focus on specific engineering roles.

Negotiation Tip: Given the specialized nature of some roles and the moderate volume, candidates with in-demand skills like ServiceNow expertise may have stronger negotiation leverage.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings3
Certified3
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$140,191
Median Salary$134,085
Salary Range$112,735 – $173,752
10th Percentile Salary$112,735
25th Percentile Salary$112,735
75th Percentile Salary$173,752
90th Percentile Salary$173,752
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 61/100 (low confidence)

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$105,040
25th Percentile$121,514
Median (50th)$126,298
75th Percentile$141,548
90th Percentile$158,000
Average$130,101
Sample Size30

Prevailing Wage Comparison

10.8%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
83%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
30
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–10 days
Range

Workforce Insights

3%
New Hire Rate
17%
Continued Employment Rate
10%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20253N/A

Top Job Titles at Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation

Job TitleFilings
Software Engineer1
Sr. Software Engineer “ ServiceNow1
Application Architect1

Work Locations

StateFilings
Missouri3

Visa Classes

H-1B (3)

Frequently Asked Questions about Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation

Does Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 3 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation?

The average H-1B salary at Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation is $140,191, with a median of $134,085. Salaries range from $112,735 to $173,752 across 3 filings.

What is Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation's H-1B approval rate?

Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 3 total filings, 3 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation file per year?

Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 3.

What jobs does Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation are: Software Engineer, Sr. Software Engineer “ ServiceNow, Application Architect. The top role, Software Engineer, accounts for 1 filings.

Where are Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation's H-1B jobs located?

Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation's H-1B positions are primarily located in Missouri (3 filings).

Is Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation has filed 3 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation's H-1B denial rate?

Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation has a 0.0% denial rate across 3 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation?

H-1B salaries at Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation range from $112,735 to $173,752. The 25th percentile is $112,735, median is $134,085, and 75th percentile is $173,752.

Is Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation a good H-1B sponsor?

Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation has a 100.0% approval rate with 3 filings. The majority of sponsored positions are for Software Engineers, highlighting a demand for core development skills.

How does Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation's H-1B salary compare to market?

Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation pays an average of $140,191 for H-1B positions. The presence of 'Sr. Software Engineer " ServiceNow' indicates a need for specialized skills within their IT infrastructure.

How does Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation compare to Cerner Corporation for H-1B?

Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation's H-1B sponsorship activity is moderate compared to larger tech firms, but shows a clear focus on specific engineering roles.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation?

Given the specialized nature of some roles and the moderate volume, candidates with in-demand skills like ServiceNow expertise may have stronger negotiation leverage.

What should H-1B candidates know about Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation?

The sponsorship data is limited to three positions, suggesting a targeted and potentially selective hiring process.

Recent LCA Filings

Software Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $113k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer “ ServiceNow
Maryland Heights, MO · $134k · Certified
Application Architect
Maryland Heights, MO · $174k · Certified
Principal Software Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $151k · Certified
Sr. NetSuite Administrator
Wesley Chapel, FL · $124k · Certified
Sr. NetSuite Administrator
Wesley Chapel, FL · $124k · Certified
Principal Software Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $151k · Certified
Principal Data Conversion Consultant
Maryland Heights, MO · $122k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $136k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $140k · Certified
Software Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $101k · Certified
Principal Software Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $154k · Certified
Principal Data Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $142k · Certified
Principal Data Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $142k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $131k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $126k · Certified
Application Architect
Maryland Heights, MO · $160k · Certified
Principal Software Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $158k · Certified
Sr. NetSuite Administrator
Wesley Chapel, FL · $121k · Certified
Senior Database Administrator
Maryland Heights, MO · $129k · Certified
Sr. Data Steward
Maryland Heights, MO · $105k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $126k · Certified
Principal Data Conversion Consultant
Maryland Heights, MO · $115k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $131k · Certified
Senior Data Steward
Maryland Heights, MO · $99k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $123k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $123k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $126k · Certified
Sr. IT Administrator
Maryland Heights, MO · $122k · Certified
Software Engineer
Maryland Heights, MO · $104k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning