Electrical Engineers at Lunar Energy, Inc.

Electrical Engineers H-1B salary at Lunar Energy, Inc.: $166,076 average ($140,400-$200,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 11 H-1B filings, Lunar Energy, Inc. is an active sponsor of Electrical Engineers positions at an average salary of $166k. The average offered salary of $166k is 18% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 42% of these filings are for new employment.

12
Filings
$166k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$131k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$166,076
Median Salary$168,000
25th Percentile$150,000
75th Percentile$178,500
Minimum Salary$140,400
Maximum Salary$200,000

Salary Distribution for Electrical Engineers at Lunar Energy, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$141k
25th$150k
50th (Median)$168k
75th$179k
90th$185k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $140k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

91% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18%. The average prevailing wage is $143k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

42% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$266,550k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View,, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Lunar Energy, Inc. have for Electrical Engineers?

Lunar Energy, Inc. has 12 H-1B filings for Electrical Engineers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Electrical Engineers salary at Lunar Energy, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Electrical Engineers at Lunar Energy, Inc. is $166,076, with a median of $168,000. Salaries range from $140,400 to $200,000.

What is the approval rate for Electrical Engineers at Lunar Energy, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Electrical Engineers positions at Lunar Energy, Inc. is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Electrical Engineers at Other Employers

See how Electrical Engineers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides