Lyten, Inc. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Lyten, Inc. Shows Focused H-1B Sponsorship in Engineering Roles

Grade: C↑ increasing low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
2
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$154k
Average Salary
$180k
Median Salary
$128k
Min Salary
$180k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (69/100)

Lyten, Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Lyten, Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$154,133
Salary Range$128,200 - $180,066
Top Job TitleSenior Manufacturing Quality Assurance Engineer
Primary LocationCalifornia

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Lyten, Inc.'s H-1B Sponsorship

Lyten, Inc. has filed 2 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Lyten, Inc. has sponsored 2 H-1B visas in FY2025, indicating a recent and potentially growing need for specialized talent. The company has a history of sponsoring roles in engineering, specifically in manufacturing quality assurance and automation controls. With a total of 2 sponsorships, Lyten, Inc. demonstrates a focused approach to H-1B hiring, likely for critical positions.

Key Insights

  • All sponsorships are for FY2025, suggesting a current and active recruitment strategy.
  • The two sponsored positions are highly specialized: Senior Manufacturing Quality Assurance Engineer and Staff Automation Controls Engineer.
  • The company has chosen to sponsor in California, a state known for its competitive tech and engineering job market.
  • The average salary for sponsored positions is $154,133, which is competitive for engineering roles.
  • The maximum salary offered is $180,066, reflecting the seniority and expertise required for these positions.
  • The minimum salary offered is $128,200, providing a baseline for compensation in these specialized fields.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Lyten, Inc.'s H-1B sponsorship activity is minimal but targeted, focusing on high-demand engineering roles.

Negotiation Tip: Given the specialized nature of the roles, candidates should highlight specific technical skills and project experience relevant to manufacturing quality and automation.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings2
Certified2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$154,133
Median Salary$180,066
Salary Range$128,200 – $180,066
10th Percentile Salary$128,200
25th Percentile Salary$128,200
75th Percentile Salary$180,066
90th Percentile Salary$180,066
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 69/100 (low confidence)

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$112,819
25th Percentile$116,730
Median (50th)$128,690
75th Percentile$164,299
90th Percentile$180,066
Average$139,995
Sample Size19

Prevailing Wage Comparison

5.1%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
42%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
19
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

15 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–148 days
Range

Workforce Insights

63%
New Hire Rate
11%
Continued Employment Rate
5%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20252N/A

Top Job Titles at Lyten, Inc.

Job TitleFilings
Senior Manufacturing Quality Assurance Engineer1
Staff Automation Controls Engineer1

Work Locations

StateFilings
California2

Visa Classes

H-1B (2)

Frequently Asked Questions about Lyten, Inc.

Does Lyten, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Lyten, Inc. actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 2 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Lyten, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary at Lyten, Inc. is $154,133, with a median of $180,066. Salaries range from $128,200 to $180,066 across 2 filings.

What is Lyten, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate?

Lyten, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 2 total filings, 2 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Lyten, Inc. file per year?

Lyten, Inc. has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 2.

What jobs does Lyten, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Lyten, Inc. are: Senior Manufacturing Quality Assurance Engineer, Staff Automation Controls Engineer. The top role, Senior Manufacturing Quality Assurance Engineer, accounts for 1 filings.

Where are Lyten, Inc.'s H-1B jobs located?

Lyten, Inc.'s H-1B positions are primarily located in California (2 filings).

Is Lyten, Inc. increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

Lyten, Inc. has filed 2 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is Lyten, Inc.'s H-1B denial rate?

Lyten, Inc. has a 0.0% denial rate across 2 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at Lyten, Inc.?

H-1B salaries at Lyten, Inc. range from $128,200 to $180,066. The 25th percentile is $128,200, median is $180,066, and 75th percentile is $180,066.

Is Lyten, Inc. a good H-1B sponsor?

Lyten, Inc. has a 100.0% approval rate with 2 filings. All sponsorships are for FY2025, suggesting a current and active recruitment strategy.

How does Lyten, Inc.'s H-1B salary compare to market?

Lyten, Inc. pays an average of $154,133 for H-1B positions. The two sponsored positions are highly specialized: Senior Manufacturing Quality Assurance Engineer and Staff Automation Controls Engineer.

How does Lyten, Inc. compare to Tesla for H-1B?

Lyten, Inc.'s H-1B sponsorship activity is minimal but targeted, focusing on high-demand engineering roles.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at Lyten, Inc.?

Given the specialized nature of the roles, candidates should highlight specific technical skills and project experience relevant to manufacturing quality and automation.

What should H-1B candidates know about Lyten, Inc.?

The company has chosen to sponsor in California, a state known for its competitive tech and engineering job market.

Recent LCA Filings

Senior Battery Engineer for Testing
San Jose, CA · $129k · Certified
Sr. Director Business Development - Sensors
San Jose, CA · $206k · Certified
Senior Manufacturing Quality Assurance Engineer
San Jose, CA · $128k · Certified - Withdrawn
Staff Automation Controls Engineer
San Jose, CA · $180k · Certified
Cement Engineer
West Lafayette, IN · $121k · Certified
Senior Manager, Carbon Development
San Jose, CA · $164k · Certified
Senior Metallurgist-Anode
San Jose, CA · $128k · Certified
Test Engineer of Carbon Development
San Jose, CA · $117k · Certified
Senior Process Design Engineer
San Jose, CA · $155k · Certified
Test Engineer if Carbon Development
San Jose, CA · $117k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sr. Battery Engineer - Cathode
San Jose, CA · $164k · Certified
Senior Battery Scientist - Anode
San Jose, CA · $141k · Certified
Associate Engineer
San Jose, CA · $120k · Certified
Battery Engineer
San Jose, CA · $113k · Certified
Equipment Development Mechanical Engineer
San Jose, CA · $113k · Certified
Senior Manufacturing Quality Assurance Engineer
San Jose, CA · $129k · Certified
Lithium Sulfur Battery Engineer
San Jose, CA · $100k · Certified
Senior Carbon Material Scientist
San Jose, CA · $168k · Certified
Senior Carbon Material Scientist
San Jose, CA · $168k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning