Software Developers at M2 Resources Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at M2 Resources Inc.: $114,850 average ($100,100-$133,640 range). 100% approval rate.

M2 Resources Inc. has filed 12 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $115k. The average offered salary of $115k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (58%), Pennsylvania (25%), Virginia (17%). The certification rate is 100%.

12
Filings
$115k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$98k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,850
Median Salary$120,058
25th Percentile$106,000
75th Percentile$120,058
Minimum Salary$100,100
Maximum Salary$133,640

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at M2 Resources Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$120k
90th$121k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $100k – $134k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

42% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.3%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 25% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey7
Pennsylvania3
Virginia2

Recent Filings

Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Camden, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Voorhees, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Voorhees, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Voorhees, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Voorhees, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Camden, NJ · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Camden, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does M2 Resources Inc. have for Software Developers?

M2 Resources Inc. has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at M2 Resources Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at M2 Resources Inc. is $114,850, with a median of $120,058. Salaries range from $100,100 to $133,640.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at M2 Resources Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at M2 Resources Inc. is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides