Mango Technologies, Inc. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

Mango Technologies, Inc. Focused H-1B Sponsorship in Design and Engineering

Grade: B↑ increasing low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
2
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$169k
Average Salary
$183k
Median Salary
$154k
Min Salary
$183k
Max Salary
B
Sponsor Grade (83/100)

Mango Technologies, Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Mango Technologies, Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$168,500
Salary Range$154,000 - $183,000
Top Job TitleSenior Product Designer
Primary LocationCalifornia

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Mango Technologies, Inc.'s H-1B Sponsorship

Mango Technologies, Inc. has filed 2 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. Mango Technologies, Inc. has sponsored 2 H-1B visas in FY2025, indicating a focused hiring strategy. The company has a history of sponsoring roles in high-demand fields like design and engineering. Average salaries offered are competitive, aligning with market rates for specialized roles.

Key Insights

  • All sponsorships are for FY2025, suggesting recent and active recruitment.
  • The two sponsorships are concentrated in California, a key tech hub.
  • Roles sponsored include 'Senior Product Designer' and 'Engineering Manager', indicating a need for experienced professionals.
  • The average salary range is between $154,000 and $183,000, reflecting the seniority of the positions.
  • No previous sponsorships are listed, implying this is a new or very limited program.
  • The data suggests a strategic approach to filling specific, high-level technical and design positions.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: Mango Technologies, Inc. appears to be a selective employer, focusing its H-1B sponsorships on key technical and design roles, unlike larger tech firms with broader sponsorship programs.

Negotiation Tip: Given the specialized nature of the roles and competitive salaries, candidates may have limited negotiation leverage on base salary but could explore benefits or signing bonuses.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings2
Certified2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$168,500
Median Salary$183,000
Salary Range$154,000 – $183,000
10th Percentile Salary$154,000
25th Percentile Salary$154,000
75th Percentile Salary$183,000
90th Percentile Salary$183,000
Sponsor GradeB — Score: 83/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Mango Technologies, Inc.

PERM labor certification data shows whether Mango Technologies, Inc. sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

1
Total PERM Filings
0%
PERM Certification Rate
$164k
Avg PERM Salary
$164k
Median PERM Salary
1
PERM Withdrawn
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
20250010%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Senior Software Developer in Test1

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$158,000
25th Percentile$190,000
Median (50th)$230,000
75th Percentile$260,000
90th Percentile$300,000
Average$224,389
Sample Size50

Prevailing Wage Comparison

57.4%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
100%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
50
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–10 days
Range

Workforce Insights

10%
New Hire Rate
16%
Continued Employment Rate
14%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20252N/A

Top Job Titles at Mango Technologies, Inc.

Job TitleFilings
Senior Product Designer1
Engineering Manager1

Work Locations

StateFilings
California2

Visa Classes

H-1B (2)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mango Technologies, Inc.

Does Mango Technologies, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Mango Technologies, Inc. actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 2 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Mango Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary at Mango Technologies, Inc. is $168,500, with a median of $183,000. Salaries range from $154,000 to $183,000 across 2 filings.

What is Mango Technologies, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate?

Mango Technologies, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 2 total filings, 2 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does Mango Technologies, Inc. file per year?

Mango Technologies, Inc. has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 2.

What jobs does Mango Technologies, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at Mango Technologies, Inc. are: Senior Product Designer, Engineering Manager. The top role, Senior Product Designer, accounts for 1 filings.

Where are Mango Technologies, Inc.'s H-1B jobs located?

Mango Technologies, Inc.'s H-1B positions are primarily located in California (2 filings).

Is Mango Technologies, Inc. increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

Mango Technologies, Inc. has filed 2 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is Mango Technologies, Inc.'s H-1B denial rate?

Mango Technologies, Inc. has a 0.0% denial rate across 2 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at Mango Technologies, Inc.?

H-1B salaries at Mango Technologies, Inc. range from $154,000 to $183,000. The 25th percentile is $154,000, median is $183,000, and 75th percentile is $183,000.

Is Mango Technologies, Inc. a good H-1B sponsor?

Mango Technologies, Inc. has a 100.0% approval rate with 2 filings. All sponsorships are for FY2025, suggesting recent and active recruitment.

How does Mango Technologies, Inc.'s H-1B salary compare to market?

Mango Technologies, Inc. pays an average of $168,500 for H-1B positions. The two sponsorships are concentrated in California, a key tech hub.

How does Mango Technologies, Inc. compare to Google for H-1B?

Mango Technologies, Inc. appears to be a selective employer, focusing its H-1B sponsorships on key technical and design roles, unlike larger tech firms with broader sponsorship programs.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at Mango Technologies, Inc.?

Given the specialized nature of the roles and competitive salaries, candidates may have limited negotiation leverage on base salary but could explore benefits or signing bonuses.

What should H-1B candidates know about Mango Technologies, Inc.?

Roles sponsored include 'Senior Product Designer' and 'Engineering Manager', indicating a need for experienced professionals.

Recent LCA Filings

Senior Product Designer
San Diego, CA · $154k · Certified
Engineering Manager
San Diego, CA · $183k · Certified
STAFF DATA ANALYST, FINANCE
REDWOOD CITY, CA · $200k · Certified
STAFF SOFTWARE ENGINEER
SAN DIEGO, CA · $253k · Certified
Director of Engineering
San Diego, CA · $285k · Certified
STAFF SOFTWARE ENGINEER
FREMONT, CA · $277k · Certified
SENIOR PRODUCT DESIGNER
SEATTLE, WA · $190k · Certified
PRINCIPAL, GROWTH STRATEGY AND OPS
SAN DIEGO, CA · $220k · Certified
ENGINEERING MANAGER, QA AUTOMATION
SAN DIEGO, CA · $238k · Certified
STAFF INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEER, DEVX/ENGPROD
SAN DIEGO, CA · $245k · Certified
ENGINEERING MANAGER, QA AUTOMATION
SAN DIEGO, CA · $238k · Certified
SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEER
COLUMBIA, SC · $197k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
Richmond, VA · $235k · Certified
PRINCIPLE UI ENGINEER
SAN DIEGO, CA · $318k · Certified
Software Development Engineer in Test
Tempe, AZ · $120k · Certified
Senior Cloud Platform Engineer
Redmond, WA · $183k · Certified
Select Account Executive
Miami, FL · $90k · Certified
Financial Planning and Analysis Manager
San Diego, CA · $160k · Certified
Senior Manager of Engineering Productivity
San Diego, CA · $280k · Certified
Solutions Engineer I
San Diego, CA · $135k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
San Diego, CA · $158k · Certified
Staff Salesforce Business Systems Analyst
San Diego, CA · $190k · Certified
Staff Site Reliability Engineer
San Diego, CA · $255k · Certified
Staff Site Reliability Engineer
San Diego, CA · $236k · Certified
Quality Assurance Lead
San Diego, CA · $230k · Certified
Head of AI
San Diego, CA · $260k · Certified
Senior Product Designer
Castro Valley, CA · $186k · Certified
Principal Software Engineer
South Jordan, UT · $250k · Certified
Senior Engineering Manager, SRE
San Diego, CA · $270k · Certified
Senior Financial Analyst
San Diego, CA · $175k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
San Diego, CA · $220k · Certified
Architect, Software Engineering
San Diego, CA · $300k · Certified
Senior Manager Technical Program Management
San Diego, CA · $280k · Certified
Director of Engineering, Collaboration
San Diego, CA · $280k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
San Diego, CA · $190k · Certified
Staff Performance Engineer
San Diego, CA · $270k · Certified
Senior Engineering Manager
San Diego, CA · $250k · Certified
Principal Performance Engineer
San Diego, CA · $309k · Certified
Principal PostgreSQL Database Administrator
San Diego, CA · $300k · Certified
Senior Engineering Manager
San Diego, CA · $250k · Certified
Vice President, Engineering
San Diego, CA · $360k · Certified
Senior Mulesoft Engineer
San Diego, CA · $190k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
San Diego, CA · $220k · Certified
Lead Software Engineer
San Diego, CA · $260k · Certified
Product Operations Lead
San Diego, CA · $200k · Certified
Senior Product Analyst
San Diego, CA · $200k · Certified
Director, Corporate FP&A
San Diego, CA · $195k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
San Diego, CA · $190k · Certified
Senior Product Analyst
San Diego, CA · $200k · Certified
Senior Performance Test Engineer
San Diego, CA · $145k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning