Software Developers, Applications at Mango Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Mango Technologies, Inc.: $227,111 average ($145,000-$309,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Mango Technologies, Inc. has sponsored 9 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $145k to $309k. The average offered salary of $227k is 76% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (89%), Virginia (11%). The certification rate is 100%.

9
Filings
$227k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$179k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings9
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$227,111
Median Salary$220,000
25th Percentile$190,000
75th Percentile$260,000
Minimum Salary$145,000
Maximum Salary$309,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Mango Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$145k
25th$190k
50th (Median)$220k
75th$260k
90th$309k

Based on 9 salary records. Range: $145k – $309k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 76.2%. The average prevailing wage is $129k (based on 9 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 9 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (9 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 9 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified9

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8
Virginia1

Recent Filings

San Diego, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$270k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$309k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$220k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mango Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Mango Technologies, Inc. has 9 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Mango Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Mango Technologies, Inc. is $227,111, with a median of $220,000. Salaries range from $145,000 to $309,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Mango Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Mango Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 9 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides