Software Developers at Mango Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Mango Technologies, Inc.: $232,105 average ($158,000-$318,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Mango Technologies, Inc. has sponsored 13 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $158k to $318k. The average offered salary of $232k is 53% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (62%), Washington (15%), South Carolina (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 15% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$232k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$183k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$232,105
Median Salary$236,300
25th Percentile$196,900
75th Percentile$253,000
Minimum Salary$158,000
Maximum Salary$318,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Mango Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$183k
25th$197k
50th (Median)$236k
75th$253k
90th$277k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $158k – $318k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 52.8%. The average prevailing wage is $154k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

15% of filings are for new positions, while 31% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8
Washington2
South Carolina1
Virginia1
Utah1

Recent Filings

SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$253k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$277k · Certified
SEATTLE, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
COLUMBIA, SC · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$318k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$255k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$236k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$250k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mango Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Mango Technologies, Inc. has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Mango Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Mango Technologies, Inc. is $232,105, with a median of $236,300. Salaries range from $158,000 to $318,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Mango Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Mango Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides