Manju Software Solutions INC — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC: Focused H-1B Sponsorship for Software Developers

Grade: C↑ increasing low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
4
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$97k
Average Salary
$92k
Median Salary
$91k
Min Salary
$113k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (70/100)

Manju Software Solutions INC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Manju Software Solutions INC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions4
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$96,616
Salary Range$90,896 - $112,923
Top Job TitleSOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Primary LocationTexas

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Manju Software Solutions INC's H-1B Sponsorship

MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC has filed 4 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC has sponsored 4 H-1B visas in FY2025. All 4 sponsorships are for the 'SOFTWARE DEVELOPER' role. The average salary offered is $96,616, with a maximum of $112,923. Sponsorships are concentrated in Texas (3) and North Carolina (1).

Key Insights

  • The employer shows a clear focus on a single job title, 'SOFTWARE DEVELOPER'.
  • All current FY2025 sponsorships are for this specific role, indicating a targeted hiring strategy.
  • The average salary is competitive and aligns with industry standards for software development roles.
  • The highest salary offered ($112,923) suggests potential for senior or highly specialized developers.
  • Geographic concentration in Texas and North Carolina points to specific operational hubs or talent pools.
  • The limited number of sponsorships (4) suggests a small-scale or niche H-1B program.
  • No data exists for previous years, making trend analysis difficult beyond the current fiscal year.
  • The absence of other job titles in the sponsorship data suggests a very specialized recruitment focus.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC's H-1B sponsorship activity is minimal and highly specialized compared to larger tech employers.

Negotiation Tip: Given the focused nature of their sponsorships, emphasize your specific skills and experience as a SOFTWARE DEVELOPER that directly align with their needs.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings4
Certified4
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$96,616
Median Salary$91,645
Salary Range$90,896 – $112,923
10th Percentile Salary$90,896
25th Percentile Salary$91,000
75th Percentile Salary$112,923
90th Percentile Salary$112,923
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 70/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Manju Software Solutions INC

PERM labor certification data shows whether Manju Software Solutions INC sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

3
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$101k
Avg PERM Salary
$94k
Median PERM Salary
3
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2019101100%
2020101100%
2023101100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
SAP ABAP Analyst1
Java Developer II1
QA Engineer1

Top Countries of Origin (PERM)

CountryFilings
INDIA3

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$84,094
25th Percentile$91,000
Median (50th)$98,904
75th Percentile$101,192
90th Percentile$110,094
Average$97,858
Sample Size50

Prevailing Wage Comparison

0.9%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
12%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
50
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
1–10 days
Range

Workforce Insights

44%
New Hire Rate
10%
Continued Employment Rate
44%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20254N/A

Top Job Titles at Manju Software Solutions INC

Job TitleFilings
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER4

Work Locations

StateFilings
Texas3
North Carolina1

Visa Classes

H-1B (4)

Frequently Asked Questions about Manju Software Solutions INC

Does MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 4 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC?

The average H-1B salary at MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC is $96,616, with a median of $91,645. Salaries range from $90,896 to $112,923 across 4 filings.

What is MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC's H-1B approval rate?

MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 4 total filings, 4 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC file per year?

MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 4.

What jobs does MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC are: SOFTWARE DEVELOPER. The top role, SOFTWARE DEVELOPER, accounts for 4 filings.

Where are MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC's H-1B jobs located?

MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC's H-1B positions are primarily located in Texas (3 filings), North Carolina (1 filings).

Is MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC has filed 4 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC's H-1B denial rate?

MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC has a 0.0% denial rate across 4 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC?

H-1B salaries at MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC range from $90,896 to $112,923. The 25th percentile is $91,000, median is $91,645, and 75th percentile is $112,923.

Is MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC a good H-1B sponsor?

MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC has a 100.0% approval rate with 4 filings. The employer shows a clear focus on a single job title, 'SOFTWARE DEVELOPER'.

How does MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC's H-1B salary compare to market?

MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC pays an average of $96,616 for H-1B positions. All current FY2025 sponsorships are for this specific role, indicating a targeted hiring strategy.

How does MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC compare to INFOSYS LIMITED for H-1B?

MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC's H-1B sponsorship activity is minimal and highly specialized compared to larger tech employers.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC?

Given the focused nature of their sponsorships, emphasize your specific skills and experience as a SOFTWARE DEVELOPER that directly align with their needs.

What should H-1B candidates know about MANJU SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC?

The average salary is competitive and aligns with industry standards for software development roles.

Recent LCA Filings

SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $113k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $91k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $91k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
CHARLOTTE, NC · $92k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $106k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
IRVING, TX · $84k · Certified
CYBER SECURITY ENGINEER
ATLANTA, GA · $84k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $84k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
IRVING, TX · $106k · Certified
CYBER SECURITY ENGINEER
ATLANTA, GA · $104k · Certified
Software Developer
Plano, TX · $84k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $100k · Certified
Software Developer
Plano, TX · $101k · Certified
CLOUD ARCHITECT
NEWARK, CA · $115k · Certified
SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT
NEWARK, CA · $115k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
CHARLOTTE, NC · $107k · Certified
Software Developer
McKinney, TX · $101k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
SOUTH JORDAN, UT · $101k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
PLANO, TX · $101k · Certified
Software Developer
McKinney, TX · $99k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
IRVING, TX · $99k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
DOVER, DE · $82k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
ALPHARETTA, GA · $99k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
IRVING, TX · $99k · Certified
CYBER SECURITY ENGINEER
JERSEY CITY, NJ · $110k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
ALPHARETTA, GA · $99k · Withdrawn
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
IRVING, TX · $99k · Withdrawn
CYBER SECURITY ENGINEER
JERSEY CITY, NJ · $110k · Withdrawn
CYBER SECURITY ENGINEER
JERSEY CITY, NJ · $110k · Withdrawn
Software Developer
McKinney, TX · $99k · Certified
Software Developer
Plano, TX · $99k · Certified
Software Developer
McKinney, TX · $99k · Certified
SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEER
McKinney Collin, TX · $99k · Certified
SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEER
McKinney, TX · $99k · Certified
Software Developer
Duluth, GA · $99k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
DULUTH, GA · $87k · Certified
DATA ENGINEER
PLANO, TX · $94k · Certified
SOFTWARE QA ENGINEER
TAMPA, FL · $81k · Certified
Software Developer
McKinney, TX · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
DULUTH, GA · $87k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
HILLSBORO, OR · $93k · Certified
Software Developer
McKinney, TX · $94k · Certified
Software Developer
McKinney, TX · $94k · Certified
SYSTEMS ANALYST
SANTA CLARA, CA · $110k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
SANTA CLARA, CA · $131k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
JACKSONVILLE, FL · $76k · Certified
DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR
PLANO, TX · $90k · Certified
CYBER SECURITY ENGINEER
MCKINNEY, TX · $99k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
MCKINNEY, TX · $94k · Certified
SOFTWARE ENGINEER
DULUTH, GA · $87k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning