Maven Companies, INC. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. Shows Recent H-1B Sponsorship Activity

Grade: C↑ increasing medium risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
10
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$97k
Average Salary
$100k
Median Salary
$79k
Min Salary
$121k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (70/100)

Maven Companies, INC. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Maven Companies, INC. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$96,548
Salary Range$79,477 - $120,640
Top Job TitleQA Engineer
Primary LocationWashington

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Maven Companies, INC.'s H-1B Sponsorship

MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. has filed 10 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. has sponsored 10 H-1B visas in FY2025, indicating a recent focus on this visa program. The company's sponsorship is concentrated in specific roles, with 'QA Engineer' being the most frequent. Geographically, the sponsorships are spread across several states, with Washington and Texas receiving the most. The average salary offered across these 10 positions is $99,840, which is competitive within the tech industry.

Key Insights

  • All 10 sponsorships are for FY2025, suggesting a new or recently expanded H-1B program.
  • The job titles are diverse, but 'QA Engineer' accounts for 20% of the total sponsorships.
  • The highest average salary is for 'Software Engineer' at $120,640, significantly above the overall average.
  • The lowest average salary is for 'Management Analyst' at $79,477.
  • Washington state has the highest number of sponsorships (3), followed closely by Texas (2).
  • The company has no recorded H-1B withdrawals or denials in the provided data, suggesting a high success rate for recent applications.
  • The total base salary for all sponsored positions is $998,400.
  • The average salary for 'QA Engineer' is $96,548.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. appears to be an active H-1B sponsor with salaries generally in line with industry averages for the roles they are hiring.

Negotiation Tip: Given the concentration of sponsorships in specific roles, candidates in those areas may have slightly more leverage, but overall salaries are competitive.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings10
Certified10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$96,548
Median Salary$99,840
Salary Range$79,477 – $120,640
10th Percentile Salary$83,200
25th Percentile Salary$85,280
75th Percentile Salary$108,826
90th Percentile Salary$120,640
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 70/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Maven Companies, INC.

PERM labor certification data shows whether Maven Companies, INC. sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

4
Total PERM Filings
75%
PERM Certification Rate
$114k
Avg PERM Salary
$129k
Median PERM Salary
3
PERM Certified
1
PERM Denied
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2020101100%
2021202100%
20230110%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Salesforce Developer, II1
Software Developer, II1
Business Intelligence Architect and Developer1
Systems Analyst1

Top Countries of Origin (PERM)

CountryFilings
INDIA4

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$74,000
25th Percentile$85,280
Median (50th)$93,101
75th Percentile$104,000
90th Percentile$115,000
Average$94,155
Sample Size50

Prevailing Wage Comparison

11.2%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
76%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
50
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–10 days
Range

Workforce Insights

4%
New Hire Rate
14%
Continued Employment Rate
100%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY202510N/A

Top Job Titles at Maven Companies, INC.

Job TitleFilings
QA Engineer2
SAP Developer1
Management Analyst1
Software Engineer1
Project Manager/Scrum Master1
Quality Engineer1
Quality Analyst1
Business Analyst1
Business System Analyst1

Work Locations

StateFilings
Washington3
Texas2
Nevada1
Virginia1
Georgia1
Connecticut1
Florida1

Visa Classes

H-1B (10)

Frequently Asked Questions about Maven Companies, INC.

Does MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 10 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at MAVEN COMPANIES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary at MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. is $96,548, with a median of $99,840. Salaries range from $79,477 to $120,640 across 10 filings.

What is MAVEN COMPANIES, INC.'s H-1B approval rate?

MAVEN COMPANIES, INC.'s H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 10 total filings, 10 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. file per year?

MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 10.

What jobs does MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. are: QA Engineer, SAP Developer, Management Analyst, Software Engineer, Project Manager/Scrum Master. The top role, QA Engineer, accounts for 2 filings.

Where are MAVEN COMPANIES, INC.'s H-1B jobs located?

MAVEN COMPANIES, INC.'s H-1B positions are primarily located in Washington (3 filings), Texas (2 filings), Nevada (1 filings).

Is MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. has filed 10 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is MAVEN COMPANIES, INC.'s H-1B denial rate?

MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. has a 0.0% denial rate across 10 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at MAVEN COMPANIES, INC.?

H-1B salaries at MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. range from $79,477 to $120,640. The 25th percentile is $85,280, median is $99,840, and 75th percentile is $108,826.

Is MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. a good H-1B sponsor?

MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. has a 100.0% approval rate with 10 filings. All 10 sponsorships are for FY2025, suggesting a new or recently expanded H-1B program.

How does MAVEN COMPANIES, INC.'s H-1B salary compare to market?

MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. pays an average of $96,548 for H-1B positions. The job titles are diverse, but 'QA Engineer' accounts for 20% of the total sponsorships.

How does MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. compare to Infosys for H-1B?

MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. appears to be an active H-1B sponsor with salaries generally in line with industry averages for the roles they are hiring.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at MAVEN COMPANIES, INC.?

Given the concentration of sponsorships in specific roles, candidates in those areas may have slightly more leverage, but overall salaries are competitive.

What should H-1B candidates know about MAVEN COMPANIES, INC.?

The highest average salary is for 'Software Engineer' at $120,640, significantly above the overall average.

Recent LCA Filings

SAP Developer
Austin, TX · $90k · Certified
Management Analyst
Carson City, NV · $83k · Certified
Software Engineer
Herndon, VA · $101k · Certified
Project Manager/Scrum Master
Dallas, GA · $86k · Certified
Quality Engineer
Bloomfield, CT · $79k · Certified
QA Engineer
Seattle, WA · $110k · Certified
Quality Analyst
Seattle, WA · $85k · Certified
Business Analyst
Tallahassee, FL · $121k · Certified
QA Engineer
Seattle, WA · $100k · Certified
Business System Analyst
Austin, TX · $109k · Certified
Performance Tester
Redmond, WA · $100k · Certified
Data Engineer
New York, NY · $104k · Certified
Quality Analyst
East Rutherford, NJ · $83k · Certified
Salesforce Developer
New York, NY · $95k · Certified
SAP Developer
Austin, TX · $86k · Certified
Full Stack Developer
Henrico, VA · $105k · Certified
Embedded Software Engineer
Mossville, IL · $97k · Certified
Software Developer
Lake Forest, CA · $102k · Certified
Elasticsearch Developer
Coppell, TX · $87k · Certified
Data Scientist
Plano, TX · $68k · Certified
Quality Analyst (QA Lead)
Scottsdale, AZ · $83k · Certified
UX Designer
New York, NY · $74k · Certified
Elasticsearch Developer
Irving, TX · $85k · Certified
Data Analyst
Dallas, TX · $69k · Certified
Management Analyst
Sunnyvale, CA · $90k · Certified
Web and Digital Interface Designer
New York, NY · $108k · Certified
Azure Data Engineer
Plano, TX · $95k · Certified
Data Product Owner
Dallas, TX · $110k · Certified
Java Developer
Tampa, FL · $90k · Certified
QA Tester
Tysons, VA · $74k · Certified
UX Designer
New York, NY · $74k · Certified
Computer Programmer
North Attleboro, MA · $100k · Certified
Embedded Software Engineer
San Diego, CA · $122k · Certified
Servicenow Program Manager
Atlanta, GA · $87k · Certified
Java Technical Lead
Henrico, VA · $102k · Certified
Full Stack Java Developer
Delaware, OH · $100k · Certified
Azure Data Engineer
Plano, TX · $91k · Certified
Software Developer
Falls Church, VA · $88k · Certified
Management Analyst
Reno, NV · $115k · Certified
Full Stack Developer
Henrico, VA · $105k · Certified
Regulatory Affairs Specialist
Glen Allen, VA · $62k · Certified
Business & Financial Analyst
Warwick, RI · $70k · Certified
Java Developer
Jersey City, NJ · $100k · Certified
SAP Successfactor Consultant
San Francisco, CA · $114k · Certified
Java Full Stack Developer
Omaha, NE · $93k · Certified
Business Analyst
Tallahassee, FL · $121k · Certified
Oracle Fusion Developer
Exton, PA · $91k · Certified
IT Project Manager
Sunnyvale, CA · $115k · Certified
WMI Consultant
Plano, TX · $91k · Certified
Java Full Stack Developer
Omaha, NE · $93k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning