Software Developers at MAVEN COMPANIES, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at MAVEN COMPANIES, INC.: $100,299 average ($85,280-$121,597 range). 100% approval rate.

MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $85k to $122k. The average offered salary of $100k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Colorado (27%), Texas (17%), Virginia (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$100k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$92k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,299
Median Salary$101,421
25th Percentile$91,000
75th Percentile$109,158
Minimum Salary$85,280
Maximum Salary$121,597

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MAVEN COMPANIES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$109k
90th$109k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $122k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

40% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.3%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Colorado8
Texas5
Virginia5
California3
Nebraska2
New York1
Illinois1
Florida1
Massachusetts1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Henrico, VA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Mossville, IL · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Lake Forest, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
North Attleboro, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Henrico, VA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Delaware, OH · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Falls Church, VA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Henrico, VA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Colorado Springs, CO · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Colorado Springs, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Colorado Springs, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Colorado Springs, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Colorado Springs, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Colorado Springs, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Colorado Springs, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Colorado Springs, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. have for Software Developers?

MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MAVEN COMPANIES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. is $100,299, with a median of $101,421. Salaries range from $85,280 to $121,597.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MAVEN COMPANIES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides