Mavin Technologies, INC — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC. Consistent H-1B Sponsorship for Tech Roles

Grade: C→ stable low risk
Data updated: 2026-04-02
2
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
Average Salary
$116k
Median Salary
$113k
Min Salary
$116k
Max Salary
C
Sponsor Grade (65/100)

Mavin Technologies, INC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Mavin Technologies, INC H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,691
Salary Range$112,923 - $116,459
Top Job TitlePROJECT MANAGER
Primary LocationNevada

Browse by Fiscal Year

About Mavin Technologies, INC's H-1B Sponsorship

MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC has filed 2 H-1B visa petitions with a 100.0% approval rate. MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has sponsored 2 H-1B visas in FY2025. The company has a consistent sponsorship history, with 2 applications in the most recent fiscal year. All sponsored positions are for high-demand roles: Project Manager and Software Developer.

Key Insights

  • The company has sponsored an equal number of roles (1 each) for Project Manager and Software Developer.
  • Sponsorships are geographically diverse, with one application in Nevada (NV) and one in Florida (FL).
  • The average salary offered is competitive, ranging from $112,923 to $116,459.
  • The company shows a commitment to sponsoring new roles, as indicated by the FY2025 applications.
  • No applications were withdrawn or denied, suggesting a successful sponsorship process.
  • The total number of applications is small, indicating a focused approach to H-1B sponsorship.

Expert Analysis

Peer Comparison: MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC. sponsors H-1B visas at a lower volume than many larger tech companies but maintains a consistent and focused approach on critical tech roles.

Negotiation Tip: Given the company's consistent sponsorship and focus on specific tech roles, candidates can negotiate based on the competitive salary ranges and the high demand for their skills.

Similar Employers

Filing Statistics

Total Filings2
Certified2
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,691
Median Salary$116,459
Salary Range$112,923 – $116,459
10th Percentile Salary$112,923
25th Percentile Salary$112,923
75th Percentile Salary$116,459
90th Percentile Salary$116,459
Sponsor GradeC — Score: 65/100 (medium confidence)

Green Card (PERM) Sponsorship by Mavin Technologies, INC

PERM labor certification data shows whether Mavin Technologies, INC sponsors employees for green cards (permanent residency). This data is from DOL PERM disclosure files (FY2020–2026).

10
Total PERM Filings
100%
PERM Certification Rate
$101k
Avg PERM Salary
$117k
Median PERM Salary
10
PERM Certified
YearCertifiedDeniedTotalRate
2020202100%
2022202100%
2024606100%

Top PERM Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER8
IT PROJECT MANAGER1
IT MANAGER1

Top Countries of Origin (PERM)

CountryFilings
INDIA10

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$84,968
25th Percentile$90,106
Median (50th)$97,365
75th Percentile$106,974
90th Percentile$114,026
Average$97,481
Sample Size50

Prevailing Wage Comparison

2.3%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
18%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
50
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

15 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–125 days
Range

Workforce Insights

18%
New Hire Rate
8%
Continued Employment Rate
74%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20252N/A

Top Job Titles at Mavin Technologies, INC

Job TitleFilings
PROJECT MANAGER1
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER1

Work Locations

StateFilings
Nevada1
Florida1

Visa Classes

H-1B (2)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mavin Technologies, INC

Does MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC actively sponsors H-1B visas. They have filed 2 H-1B petitions with a 100.0% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC?

The average H-1B salary at MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC is $114,691, with a median of $116,459. Salaries range from $112,923 to $116,459 across 2 filings.

What is MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC's H-1B approval rate?

MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC's H-1B approval rate is 100.0%. Out of 2 total filings, 2 were certified, 0 denied, and 0 withdrawn.

How many H-1B visas does MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC file per year?

MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC has filed H-1B petitions across 1 fiscal years. Recent volumes: FY2025: 2.

What jobs does MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC sponsor H-1B visas for?

The most common H-1B job titles at MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC are: PROJECT MANAGER, SOFTWARE DEVELOPER. The top role, PROJECT MANAGER, accounts for 1 filings.

Where are MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC's H-1B jobs located?

MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC's H-1B positions are primarily located in Nevada (1 filings), Florida (1 filings).

Is MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC increasing or decreasing H-1B hiring?

MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC has filed 2 H-1B petitions total. Insufficient year-over-year data to determine a trend.

What is MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC's H-1B denial rate?

MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC has a 0.0% denial rate across 2 filings (0 denied). They have zero denials on record.

What is the salary range for H-1B positions at MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC?

H-1B salaries at MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC range from $112,923 to $116,459. The 25th percentile is $112,923, median is $116,459, and 75th percentile is $116,459.

Is MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC a good H-1B sponsor?

MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC has a 100.0% approval rate with 2 filings. The company has sponsored an equal number of roles (1 each) for Project Manager and Software Developer.

How does MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC's H-1B salary compare to market?

MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC pays an average of $114,691 for H-1B positions. Sponsorships are geographically diverse, with one application in Nevada (NV) and one in Florida (FL).

How does MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC compare to INFOSYS LIMITED for H-1B?

MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC. sponsors H-1B visas at a lower volume than many larger tech companies but maintains a consistent and focused approach on critical tech roles.

What should I negotiate for an H-1B position at MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC?

Given the company's consistent sponsorship and focus on specific tech roles, candidates can negotiate based on the competitive salary ranges and the high demand for their skills.

What should H-1B candidates know about MAVIN TECHNOLOGIES, INC?

The average salary offered is competitive, ranging from $112,923 to $116,459.

Recent LCA Filings

PROJECT MANAGER
Carson City, NV · $116k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Coral Gables, FL · $113k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Mt Pleasant, MI · $88k · Certified
Software Developer
Sanford, FL · $95k · Certified
Senior SQL DBA
Denver, CO · $95k · Certified
Senior SQL DBA
Denver, CO · $95k · Certified
CLOUD ENGINEER
Farmers Branch, TX · $106k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Coral Gables, FL · $101k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
JACKSONVILLE, FL · $96k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
SANFORD, FL · $95k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
ADDISON, TX · $106k · Certified
DATA ENGINEER
ADDISON, TX · $106k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
HAGERSTOWN, MD · $92k · Certified
ORACLE DEVELOPER ANALYST
WASHINGTON, DC · $114k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
HAGERSTOWN, MD · $92k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
JACKSONVILLE, FL · $90k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
ORANGE PARK, FL · $90k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
ORANGE PARK, FL · $90k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
ORANGE PARK, FL · $114k · Certified - Withdrawn
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
ORANGE PARK, FL · $90k · Certified - Withdrawn
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
ORANGE PARK, FL · $114k · Certified - Withdrawn
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
CHARLOTTE, NC · $107k · Certified - Withdrawn
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
CHARLOTTE, NC · $107k · Certified
PROJECT MANAGER
Carson City, NV · $95k · Certified
PROJECT MANAGER
HAGERSTOWN, MD · $85k · Certified - Withdrawn
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
HAGERSTOWN, MD · $85k · Certified
PROJECT MANAGER
HAGERSTOWN, MD · $85k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
HAGERSTOWN, MD · $86k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
HAGERSTOWN, MD · $86k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Newark, DE · $100k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
Newark, DE · $100k · Certified
ADOBE ANALYTICS ENGINEER
ORLANDO, FL · $92k · Certified
WEB DEVELOPER
IRVING, TX · $70k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
HAGERSTOWN, MD · $86k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
HAGERSTOWN, MD · $86k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
SUN PRAIRIE, WI · $81k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
SUN PRAIRIE, WI · $110k · Certified - Withdrawn
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
ALPHARETTA, GA · $99k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
CUMMING, GA · $99k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
CUMMING, GA · $99k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
NORTH CANTON, OH · $74k · Certified - Withdrawn
PEGA DEVELOPER
BALTIMORE, MD · $111k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
SUN PRAIRIE, WI · $97k · Certified
DEVOPS & IT SECURITY ENGINEER
WASHINGTON, DC · $110k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
FRISCO, TX · $110k · Certified
SYSTEM ARCHITECT
WASHINGTON, DC · $116k · Certified
PEGA DEVELOPER
BALTIMORE, MD · $111k · Certified
UNIX ADMINISTRATOR
SALT LAKE CITY, UT · $88k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
GAITHERSBURG, MD · $99k · Certified
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
GAITHERSBURG, MD · $99k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning