Software Developers, Applications at Medtronic, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Medtronic, Inc.: $119,767 average ($85,167-$145,454 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Medtronic, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $120k. The average offered salary of $120k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (60%), California (17%), Colorado (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$119,767
Median Salary$123,076
25th Percentile$109,054
75th Percentile$125,798
Minimum Salary$85,167
Maximum Salary$145,454

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Medtronic, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$109k
25th$109k
50th (Median)$123k
75th$126k
90th$140k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $145k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.2%. The average prevailing wage is $120k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 90 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota18
California5
Colorado3
New Jersey2
Virginia1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Northridge, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Louisville, CO · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Fridley, MN · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Bridgewater, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Fridley, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Louisville, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Fridley, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Louisville, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Fridley, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Woodbury, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Fridley, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Medtronic, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Medtronic, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Medtronic, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Medtronic, Inc. is $119,767, with a median of $123,076. Salaries range from $85,167 to $145,454.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Medtronic, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Medtronic, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides